Go to example tasks

Bluesky Profile Scraper: quick start

Ready-to-run example of Bluesky Profile Scraper. Runs with a small sample input so you can see the output in about a minute, then adjust the input for your own use.

Try for free
Bluesky Profile Scraper
Bluesky Profile Scraperaxiomworks/bluesky-profile-scraper
Record type
Handle
Display name
Bio
+8 fields
Text
Number
Boolean
List
Object

Input

Account identifiers (e.g. bsky.app):bsky.app+2
Collection mode (e.g. profiles):profiles
Shared row limit (e.g. 7):10
Proxy options (e.g. useApifyProxy: false):{1 field}

Output fields

Record type
Handle
Display name
Bio
Followers
Posts count
Post text
Likes
Reposts
Created at
Source URL
ID

How it works

Sign up on Apify or log in

The Bluesky Profile Scraper Actor is ready to run with the inputs already set for "Bluesky Profile Scraper: quick start". Sign up or log in and you'll land in Apify Console with a copy of this exact task.

Start the "Bluesky Profile Scraper: quick start" task

The Bluesky Profile Scraper Actor will start running based on the input automatically. You can also change all the input fields, like account identifiers (e.g. bsky.app), collection mode (e.g. profiles), and more, to match your specific use case.

Receive the "Bluesky Profile Scraper: quick start" output

Monitor the progress in real time. You will be notified as soon as your dataset is complete and ready for review. Each result includes data such as record type, handle, display name, and more.

Integrate into your workflow

The final output is delivered in JSON, CSV, or Excel format, ready to be plugged into your workflow. You can also run the "Bluesky Profile Scraper: quick start" task via API.

Image

Integrate "Bluesky Profile Scraper: quick start" into your workflow

Connect "Bluesky Profile Scraper: quick start" with 100+ integrations, or run it via API or MCP.

Webhook

Webhook

n8n

n8n

Make

Make

Zapier

Zapier

Airbyte

Airbyte

Keboola

Keboola

IFTTT

IFTTT

Hubspot

Hubspot

GDrive

GDrive

Gmail

Gmail

Apify MCP

Apify MCP

GitHub

GitHub

Slack

Slack

LangChain

LangChain

LlamaIndex

LlamaIndex

Flowise

Flowise

Pinecone

Pinecone

OpenAI

OpenAI

Mastra

Mastra

Clay

Clay