Go to example tasks

Monitor Apify Developer Marketplace

Monitor Apify Developer Marketplace profiles to track creator niches, public activity, and potential partners.

Try for free
Apify Developers Scraper
Apify Developers Scraperigolaizola/apify-developers-scraper
ID
Created At
Username
Name
+10 fields
Text
Number
Boolean
List
Object

Input

Max Items(required):100

Output fields

ID
Created At
Username
Name
Picture url
Email
Github username
Website url
Twitter username
Linkedin url
Bio
Active users30days
Run success rate
Issue response time days

How it works

Sign up on Apify or log in

The Apify Developers Scraper Actor is ready to run with the inputs already set for "Monitor Apify Developer Marketplace". Sign up or log in and you'll land in Apify Console with a copy of this exact task.

Start the "Monitor Apify Developer Marketplace" task

The Apify Developers Scraper Actor will start running based on the input automatically. You can also change all the input fields, like max items, to match your specific use case.

Receive the "Monitor Apify Developer Marketplace" output

Monitor the progress in real time. You will be notified as soon as your dataset is complete and ready for review. Each result includes data such as ID, created at, username, and more.

Integrate into your workflow

The final output is delivered in JSON, CSV, or Excel format, ready to be plugged into your workflow. You can also run the "Monitor Apify Developer Marketplace" task via API.

Image

Integrate "Monitor Apify Developer Marketplace" into your workflow

Connect "Monitor Apify Developer Marketplace" with 100+ integrations, or run it via API or MCP.

Webhook

Webhook

n8n

n8n

Make

Make

Zapier

Zapier

Airbyte

Airbyte

Keboola

Keboola

IFTTT

IFTTT

Hubspot

Hubspot

GDrive

GDrive

Gmail

Gmail

Apify MCP

Apify MCP

GitHub

GitHub

Slack

Slack

LangChain

LangChain

LlamaIndex

LlamaIndex

Flowise

Flowise

Pinecone

Pinecone

OpenAI

OpenAI

Mastra

Mastra

Clay

Clay