Go to example tasks

Monitor competitor Instagram Stories

Monitor competitor Instagram Stories. Prefilled, one-click run, export to JSON, CSV or Excel.

Try for free
Instagram Stories Scraper V2
Instagram Stories Scraper V2myagizm/instagram-stories-scraper-v2
Of Username
Type
Taken At
Expiring At
+2 fields
Text
Number
Boolean
List
Object

Input

Instagram usernames:zara+1
Max stories:50

Output fields

Of Username
Type
Taken At
Expiring At
Video Url
Display Url

How it works

Sign up on Apify or log in

The Instagram Stories Scraper V2 Actor is ready to run with the inputs already set for "Monitor competitor Instagram Stories". Sign up or log in and you'll land in Apify Console with a copy of this exact task.

Start the "Monitor competitor Instagram Stories" task

The Instagram Stories Scraper V2 Actor will start running based on the input automatically. You can also change all the input fields, like instagram usernames and max stories, to match your specific use case.

Receive the "Monitor competitor Instagram Stories" output

Monitor the progress in real time. You will be notified as soon as your dataset is complete and ready for review. Each result includes data such as of username, type, taken at, and more.

Integrate into your workflow

The final output is delivered in JSON, CSV, or Excel format, ready to be plugged into your workflow. You can also run the "Monitor competitor Instagram Stories" task via API.

Image

Integrate "Monitor competitor Instagram Stories" into your workflow

Connect "Monitor competitor Instagram Stories" with 100+ integrations, or run it via API or MCP.

Webhook

Webhook

n8n

n8n

Make

Make

Zapier

Zapier

Airbyte

Airbyte

Keboola

Keboola

IFTTT

IFTTT

Hubspot

Hubspot

GDrive

GDrive

Gmail

Gmail

Apify MCP

Apify MCP

GitHub

GitHub

Slack

Slack

LangChain

LangChain

LlamaIndex

LlamaIndex

Flowise

Flowise

Pinecone

Pinecone

OpenAI

OpenAI

Mastra

Mastra

Clay

Clay