Idealista Spain Scraper - 50 Rows FREE Per Run avatar

Idealista Spain Scraper - 50 Rows FREE Per Run

Pricing

$0.40 / 1,000 listing rows

Go to Apify Store
Idealista Spain Scraper - 50 Rows FREE Per Run

Idealista Spain Scraper - 50 Rows FREE Per Run

Every idealista.com listing in Spain: rent and sale - homes, rooms, garages, offices, premises, land - with price, size, rooms, coordinates, seller name and phone. Includes a private-owner filter idealista itself does not offer. 50 rows free every run. Refreshed weekly.

Pricing

$0.40 / 1,000 listing rows

Rating

0.0

(0)

Developer

liviu robert ciocazan

liviu robert ciocazan

Maintained by Community

Actor stats

0

Bookmarked

2

Total users

1

Monthly active users

2 days ago

Last modified

Share

Idealista Scraper — Spain Property Data, Rent and Sale, Private Owners with Phone Numbers

This Idealista scraper returns every property listing published on idealista.com in Spain — rent and sale, all categories — with price, size, rooms, coordinates, seller type and, where the seller publishes one, a phone number. It is a complete Spanish property dataset you can query directly: 939,478 listings, verified at 100.0% coverage against idealista's own per-category counts, refreshed every day.

The first 50 rows of every run are free, so you can see the real data before paying for a single row. After that it is $0.40 per 1,000 listings.

Fields come out exactly as idealista publishes them. Nothing is renamed or normalised, so a value in a row is the value the portal showed.

What this Idealista scraper extracts

Every listing carries the fields idealista publishes on its search surface:

GroupFields
Identitylisting code, URL, operation (rent/sale), category, property type
Priceprice in EUR, price per m²
Propertysize m², rooms, bathrooms, floor, condition, features
Locationprovince, municipality, district, neighbourhood, address, latitude/longitude
Sellerseller type (private / professional), name, agency name, phone number
Mediathumbnail, photo count

Coordinates are on essentially every row, so output drops straight onto a map or into a geospatial join.

Idealista private owners — a filter idealista's own API does not have

idealista does not let you filter by seller type. The parameter exists in its own app and is silently ignored, and its published filter catalogue has no such field. This Actor can do it because every ad's seller type is stored at scan time:

222,252 private-owner listings (23.7% of the catalogue), 175,089 of them with a phone number.

Private share varies enormously by category, and not in the direction most people assume:

CategoryListingsPrivatePrivate %
Rooms (bedrooms)42,93228,95267.4%
Storage rooms7,9394,10151.7%
Garages69,98635,82551.2%
Land117,86839,51933.5%
Commercial premises126,32925,42320.1%
Offices30,2515,68818.8%
Homes535,32181,62415.2%
Buildings8,8521,12012.7%

Homes are the least private-heavy category at 15.2%. So a homes-only search finds about 37% of the private inventory and misses the other 63% — if private sellers are what you are after, search the other categories too.

By operation: rent is 41.8% private (91,650 of 219,228), sale is 18.1% (130,602 of 720,250).

Idealista scraper input options

No code required — fill in the form:

  • What to return — listings, or a free coverage report
  • Rent or sale — rent, sale, or both
  • Category — homes, rooms, premises, garages, offices, land, storage rooms, buildings
  • Seller type — private owners only, professionals only, or all
  • Only listings with a phone number — on/off
  • Province — pick from all 56, spelled as idealista spells them
  • Municipality — pick from 2,500, so you cannot mistype Malaga for Málaga
  • Min / max price in EUR
  • How many listings — your row cap, which is also your spend cap

Provinces and municipalities are predefined pickers, not free text. A typo cannot silently return zero rows.

Pricing — $0.40 per 1,000 rows, 50 rows free every run

OutputReturnsCost
listingsOne row per property$0.40 / 1,000 — first 50 rows of every run free
coverageWhat the latest scan captured per category, against idealista's own totalsfree

The free allowance is per run, not per account — every run starts with 50 free rows, so you can re-check the data whenever you like. You are charged per row delivered, and How many listings is a hard cap, so a run cannot overspend.

How fresh is the Idealista data?

The catalogue is rebuilt from scratch every day, so a typical row is a few hours old and never more than about 24. Rows older than 14 days are never served at all.

Because the dataset is already built, a run is a query, not a scrape: it returns immediately, and it is not limited by idealista's 2,500-ads-per-query paging ceiling that caps a live scrape. The database is swapped atomically after each refresh, so you always read a complete catalogue — never a half-built one.

Coverage is published, not claimed: the free coverage output reports what the last scan captured per category against the portal's own totals. The most recent scan reached 100.0% on all 15 operation × category combinations, cross-checked against a second, independent idealista endpoint that found zero listings the scan had missed.

Known gaps, stated rather than hidden

  • furnished is always unknown — idealista does not publish it on this surface.
  • A phone number is present for about 79% of private sellers (175,089 of 222,252), not all of them. The rest are reachable only through the portal's own messaging.
  • Energy-certificate data is not on this surface and is not included.
  • Spain only. idealista also operates in Italy, Portugal and France; those are not in this Actor today.

FAQ

How many idealista listings will I get? Up to 939,478 — the whole Spanish catalogue. Your How many listings value caps each run, and coverage (free) tells you how many match your filters before you pay.

Can I get idealista listings from private owners only, without agencies? Yes. Set Seller type to private. That returns 222,252 listings, 175,089 with a phone number. idealista's own API cannot do this.

Does this include phone numbers? Where the seller published one. 175,089 private-owner listings carry a phone number; professional sellers additionally carry an agency name.

Can I scrape idealista without coding? Yes — pick your filters in the form and run it. Output exports as CSV, Excel, JSON or XML, or you can pull it from the API.

How often is the data updated? Daily. A row is typically a few hours old; nothing older than 14 days is served.

Does it cover Italy, Portugal or France? Not today — Spain only.

What does it cost to get 10,000 listings? $4.00 — 10,000 rows at $0.40/1,000, minus the 50 free rows each run.

Is the data complete, or just the first few pages? Complete, and the claim is checkable: the free coverage output reports captured-versus- portal totals per category. The latest scan was 100.0% across all 15 combinations.

Is scraping idealista legal? This returns information idealista publishes publicly. You are responsible for complying with applicable law — including GDPR where a listing's phone number or seller name is personal data, for which you are the data controller once you use it — and with the portal's terms. Nothing here is legal advice.