EU Tender Opportunity Radar
Under maintenancePricing
$3.00 / 1,000 qualified tender opportunities
EU Tender Opportunity Radar
Under maintenanceFind, qualify, and monitor active EU public-procurement opportunities from the official TED API. Returns buyer, deadline, CPV, bid link, evidence, and a deterministic fit score.
Pricing
$3.00 / 1,000 qualified tender opportunities
Rating
0.0
(0)
Developer
Aden
Maintained by CommunityActor stats
0
Bookmarked
2
Total users
1
Monthly active users
a day ago
Last modified
Categories
Share
Find qualified public-procurement opportunities across Europe without learning TED's expert-query language.
This Actor searches the official Tenders Electronic Daily (TED) API, filters active contract notices, normalizes multilingual fields, scores every opportunity against what you sell, and returns bid-ready evidence: buyer, country, deadline, CPV codes, estimated value, official notice, and submission links.
Why use it?
Raw procurement search creates noise. A keyword can appear in a buyer name, a translated category label, or a long description without representing a realistic opportunity. This Actor adds a transparent qualification layer:
- title matches carry the most weight;
- description and buyer matches are scored separately;
- optional CPV prefixes act as a strong relevance gate;
- country and remaining bid time improve prioritization;
- exclusion terms remove known false positives;
- every score includes plain-English
whyMatchedevidence.
There is no hidden AI model and no invented summary. The score is deterministic and reproducible.
Quick start
{"keywords": ["artificial intelligence","cloud software","cybersecurity"],"countries": ["DEU", "FRA", "NLD"],"cpvPrefixes": ["72", "48"],"daysBack": 7,"minFitScore": 12,"maxResults": 100,"deltaOnly": false}
Output
Each delivered row can include:
{"noticeId": "123456-2026","title": "Cloud platform and cybersecurity services","buyer": "Example Public Authority","buyerCountry": "DEU","publishedAt": "2026-09-04+02:00","deadline": "2026-09-30T00:00:00.000Z","daysToDeadline": 25,"cpvCodes": ["72000000"],"estimatedValue": 250000,"currency": "EUR","officialUrl": "https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/123456-2026","submissionUrls": ["https://example.eu/bid"],"fitScore": 88,"fitBand": "high","matchedKeywords": ["cloud software", "cybersecurity"],"matchedCpvPrefixes": ["72"],"whyMatched": ["Title contains \"cloud software\"","Title contains \"cybersecurity\"","CPV matches 72","Buyer is in DEU","25 days remain to bid"],"changeStatus": "new","source": "Official TED Search API v3"}
Recurring monitoring
Use the same monitorId on scheduled runs and turn on deltaOnly.
- The first run records the matching result set.
- Later runs deliver only new or materially changed matches.
- A changed deadline, value, description, CPV list, or bid link is detected.
- Unchanged matches are not delivered and therefore are not billed as qualified opportunities.
Use different monitor IDs for different products, territories, or sales teams.
Pricing
$0.003 per qualified opportunity delivered.
- No start fee.
- Failed API calls are written as uncharged error rows.
- Notices rejected by your filters are not billed.
- Unchanged rows in
deltaOnlymode are not billed. - Apify platform usage is included in pay-per-event pricing according to the Store run limits shown before execution.
Useful CPV starting points
48— software packages and information systems72— IT services: consulting, software development, internet, and support73— research and development services79— business services30— office and computing machinery
Use a broader two-digit prefix first, inspect the returned CPV codes, then narrow the monitor.
Data source and limitations
The source is the official European Union TED Search API v3. Published-notice search is anonymous and intended for data reuse. This Actor is an independent community product and is not endorsed by the European Union.
Procurement notices are supplied by public buyers. Values, time zones, translations, eligibility, and submission rules can be incomplete or corrected later. Always open the official notice and procurement documents before deciding to bid. A high fit score indicates textual/category relevance; it is not legal, eligibility, or win-probability advice.
Automation ideas
- Schedule a daily run and send only new high-fit opportunities to Slack or email.
- Feed the dataset into Make, Zapier, n8n, a CRM, or an AI agent.
- Create separate monitors by country, CPV family, or product line.
- Export CSV for a bid/no-bid review meeting.
Responsible use
The Actor reads public procurement notices through the official API. Do not use contact fields for spam. Follow the procurement portal's rules, the notice's eligibility requirements, applicable privacy law, and your organization's bid-approval process.