Womens Health Nurse Practitioners Lead Scraper
Pricing
from $1.50 / 1,000 results
Womens Health Nurse Practitioners Lead Scraper
π©ββοΈ Womens Health Nurse Practitioners Lead Scraper gathers women's health NP leads from Google Maps at scale. π§ Contact data plus emails, phones & social profiles. π©Ί Ideal for women's health suppliers & healthcare staffing.
Pricing
from $1.50 / 1,000 results
Rating
0.0
(0)
Developer
Code Beat
Maintained by CommunityActor stats
0
Bookmarked
2
Total users
1
Monthly active users
5 days ago
Last modified
Categories
Share
Womens Health Nurse Practitioners Lead Scraper
Womens Health Nurse Practitioners Lead Scraper helps you replace time-consuming manual research with fast, structured healthcare lead generation. Use it to build a women's health nurse practitioner email list, scrape women's health nurse practitioners leads, and support healthcare prospecting without hours of copy-paste work. Itβs designed for marketers, analysts, and researchers who need reliable patient lead data and practice lead enrichment at scale. π
What is Womens Health Nurse Practitioners Lead Scraper? π
Womens Health Nurse Practitioners Lead Scraper is an Apify automation actor built to find public business contact details for women's health nurse practitioners and related healthcare providers. It targets Womens Health Nurse Practitioners, then returns business names, websites, phones, addresses, locations, ratings, reviews, and scraped contact signals from public websites. Whether you're a sales professional, recruiter, or marketer, this women's health nurse practitioner lead scraper helps you discover relevant contacts faster. Itβs a practical womens health nurse practitioners contact finder for automated womens health nurse practitioners scraping. π¬
What Does Womens Health Nurse Practitioners Lead Scraper Do? βοΈ
This actor takes your search term and location list, processes them through the scraper workflow, and saves matching public business records to your Apify dataset. It is built to help you scrape women's health clinics and other healthcare leads in a clean, usable format for outreach or research.
- π Searches for businesses matching your women's health nurse practitioner focus
- π§ Extracts publicly available contact details from business websites
- π Filters results by the locations you provide
- π Structures output as clean JSON records for analysis
- πΎ Saves results directly to the dataset as they are found
What Would Results from Womens Health Nurse Practitioners Lead Scraper Look Like? π
Hereβs an example of the kind of structured business contact data you can expect from a Womens Health Nurse Practitioners Lead Scraper run. Each row is ready for review, enrichment, or export from the Apify dataset tab. π
{"name": "Womenβs Health Partners of Atlanta","website": "https://www.womenshealthpartnersatlanta.com","phone": "(404) 555-0198","full_address": "1200 Peachtree St NE Atlanta GA 30309 US","city": "Atlanta","state": "GA","zip": "30309","country_code": "US","scraped_emails": ["contact@womenshealthpartnersatlanta.com"],"scraped_phones": ["(404) 555-0198"],"scraped_social_media": ["https://www.instagram.com/womenshealthpartnersatlanta"],"emails_found": 1,"pages_scraped": 6,"avg_rating": 4.8,"total_reviews": 127,"lat": "33.7894","long": "-84.3866","place_id": "ChIJ9W5d7z4E9YgR0pVfKkQk8VQ","scrape_status": "success"}
Export the dataset as JSON or CSV for CRM, outreach, or healthcare prospecting workflows. β
Capabilities of Womens Health Nurse Practitioners Lead Scraper π οΈ
| Capability | What It Means for You |
|---|---|
| β Location-Based Search | Focus on women's health nurse practitioners in the cities or regions you choose |
| β Healthcare Lead Generation | Build targeted nurse practitioner leads for outreach, research, or enrichment |
| β Public Contact Extraction | Collect emails, phone numbers, and social media links from publicly available sources |
| β Structured Dataset Output | Get clean records that are easy to sort, filter, and export |
| β Result Limits | Control run size with the maximum businesses setting |
| β Per-Location Mode | Choose whether to cap results per location or across all locations combined |
| β Proxy Configuration Support | Use proxy settings for more reliable large-scale scraping |
| β Immediate Saving | Results are pushed to the dataset during the run to reduce the risk of data loss |
Launch Your First Womens Health Nurse Practitioners Lead Scraper Task π
Required Input Fields
{"googleMapsSearchTerm": "Womens Health Nurse Practitioners","googleMapsLocation": ["New York"],"maxBusinesses": 5,"scrapeMaxBusinessesPerLocation": false,"proxyConfiguration": {"useApifyProxy": true}}
| Parameter | Type | Required | Default | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
googleMapsSearchTerm | String | Yes | Womens Health Nurse Practitioners | The business type or niche you want to search for, such as women's health nurse practitioners or related healthcare providers. |
googleMapsLocation | Array | Yes | ["New York"] | The geographic area you want to target. You can provide one or more locations. |
maxBusinesses | Integer | No | 5 | The maximum number of businesses with emails to collect. The run stops once this target is reached. |
scrapeMaxBusinessesPerLocation | Boolean | No | false | If enabled, the scraper collects up to the maximum number of businesses for each location separately. |
proxyConfiguration | Object | No | {"proxy support":true} | Proxy settings for scraping. Recommended for larger runs and more reliable access. |
Required Output Fields
| Field | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
name | String | Business name |
website | URL | Business website |
phone | String | Main phone number |
full_address | String | Full address text |
city | String | City |
state | String | State |
zip | String | ZIP code |
country_code | String | Country code |
scraped_emails | Array | Emails found from publicly available sources |
scraped_phones | Array | Phone numbers found from publicly available sources |
scraped_social_media | Array | Social media links found from publicly available sources |
emails_found | Number | Count of emails found |
pages_scraped | Number | Number of pages processed |
avg_rating | Number | Average rating |
total_reviews | Number | Total review count |
lat | String | Latitude value |
long | String | Longitude value |
place_id | String | Unique place identifier |
scrape_status | String | Scraping status for the record |
Step-by-step launch guide:
- Open the actor in Apify Console.
- Enter your search term and one or more locations.
- Set your maximum business limit and optional per-location behavior.
- Enable proxy settings if you plan to run larger healthcare lead scraping jobs.
- Start the actor and monitor progress in the log output.
- Download the finished dataset in JSON or CSV format.
Solving Real Problems with Womens Health Nurse Practitioners Lead Scraper πΌ
This Womens Health Nurse Practitioners Lead Scraper is useful wherever you need accurate healthcare prospecting data without manual research.
- π― Sales Prospecting β Build a targeted nurse practitioner lead scraper workflow for outreach
- π£ Campaign Targeting β Create audience lists for women's health clinics and related healthcare services
- π€ Practice Enrichment β Add contact details to existing provider databases
- π¬ Market Research β Analyze the womens health clinics landscape across cities and states
- βοΈ Automated Pipelines β Reuse the actor for repeatable medical lead generation tasks
What Sets Womens Health Nurse Practitioners Lead Scraper Apart? π
- πͺ Purpose-Built Focus β Tailored for womens health nurse practitioners and related healthcare lead generation
- π Reliable Output Structure β Clear dataset fields make practice lead enrichment simple
- π Flexible Location Targeting β Ideal when you need women's health nurse practitioners in specific geographies
- π§ Support That Responds β Reach out at codebeatapi@gmail.com for help or feedback
Search Limits and Capacity π
- Set
maxBusinessesfrom 1 to 1000 - Use one or multiple locations in
googleMapsLocation - Choose whether
scrapeMaxBusinessesPerLocationapplies the limit per location or across all locations - Proxy configuration is available for more reliable large-scale scraping
- Output is saved to the Apify dataset as structured business contact data
Is It Legal to Scrape Womens Health Nurse Practitioners Lead Scraper? βοΈ
This actor works only with publicly available data and does not require private access. As with any healthcare lead scraping or medical lead generation workflow, you are responsible for following applicable laws, platform terms, and data privacy rules. Use the data responsibly for legitimate research, outreach, or practice lead enrichment. For data-removal or compliance questions, contact codebeatapi@gmail.com.
Ending Note βοΈ
Stop spending hours manually hunting for womenβs health nurse practitioner contacts. The Womens Health Nurse Practitioners Lead Scraper gives you a faster path to clean, organized lead data for outreach, research, and healthcare prospecting. Try it on Apify and turn public web data into action in minutes. π
FAQ β Womens Health Nurse Practitioners Lead Scraper β
How does the Womens Health Nurse Practitioners Lead Scraper work?
You enter a search term and one or more locations, then the actor processes public business data and saves matching records to your Apify dataset. It returns structured lead data that you can use for healthcare prospecting, practice lead enrichment, or research.
What types of businesses can I target?
You can target Womens Health Nurse Practitioners and similar public business listings related to women's health clinics, OB/GYN nurse practitioner services, advanced practice registered nurse providers, and other healthcare professionals.
What kind of data will I get back?
The dataset includes business name, website, phone, full address, city, state, ZIP, country code, scraped emails, scraped phones, scraped social media, number of emails found, pages scraped, rating, reviews, latitude, longitude, place ID, and scrape status.
Can I use this for nurse practitioner leads and medical lead generation?
Yes. Itβs designed for nurse practitioner leads, medical lead generation, healthcare lead scraping, and related outreach workflows where public contact details are useful.
How do I control the number of results?
Use maxBusinesses to define the maximum number of businesses with emails you want returned. You can also enable scrapeMaxBusinessesPerLocation if you want that cap applied separately to each location.
What if I need help or want to request a feature?
If you need support, have a bug report, or want to share a feature idea, contact codebeatapi@gmail.com.
Phone Validation
Every lead's email half was already validated - MX, catch-all, disposable, quality score. The phone half arrived as raw text with nothing said about it. Now it is checked the same way.
| Field | Meaning |
|---|---|
phoneE164 | The primary number in international format, ready to dial |
phoneValid | Whether the digits form a dialable number for their country |
phoneLineType | Fixed Line, Mobile, Toll-Free, Premium Rate, VoIP, ... |
phoneIsMobile | true/false, or empty where the numbering plan genuinely cannot tell (US, Canada, Mexico) |
phoneRegion / phoneCallingCode | The number's own country |
phoneDetails | Every number on the row, each fully described |
phonesChecked / phonesKept / validPhoneCount | Counts before and after filtering |
Numbers are parsed against the business's own country taken from its Google Maps listing, which is a far better default than anything the run could assume.
Inputs. Only report valid phone numbers, Exclude toll-free and Exclude premium-rate shape which numbers appear on a row β they never discard the row, because losing a good email lead over an unusable phone would be the wrong trade. If you do want that, Only keep businesses with a valid phone number does it explicitly.