Physician Recruiters Lead Generator avatar

Physician Recruiters Lead Generator

Pricing

from $1.99 / 1,000 results

Go to Apify Store
Physician Recruiters Lead Generator

Physician Recruiters Lead Generator

🔍 Physician Recruiters Lead Generator collects medical recruitment firm leads from Google Maps—phone, website, coordinates & reviews. 📧 Emails and social links per site. 💼 For HR SaaS sales & staffing partnerships.

Pricing

from $1.99 / 1,000 results

Rating

0.0

(0)

Developer

Parse Point

Parse Point

Maintained by Community

Actor stats

0

Bookmarked

2

Total users

1

Monthly active users

3 days ago

Last modified

Share

Physician Recruiters Lead Generator

Physician Recruiters Lead Generator is a practical Apify actor for physician recruitment lead generation, helping marketers, recruiters, and data teams collect publicly available contact details from businesses relevant to physician talent acquisition. It’s designed for faster recruiter prospecting, cleaner physician staffing leads, and more efficient healthcare recruiter lead generation — so you can build a stronger recruitment pipeline without manual digging. 🚀

What is Physician Recruiters Lead Generator? 🔍

Physician Recruiters Lead Generator is an automated web scraping actor that searches for physician recruiters and extracts business contact information from publicly available sources. It helps you turn time-consuming manual research into structured physician recruitment lead generation with usable contact data, including emails, phones, and social media profiles.

This actor is a strong fit for marketers, recruiters, sales teams, analysts, and researchers who need physician staffing leads, medical recruitment leads, or doctor hiring leads at scale. Instead of reviewing business listings one by one, you can collect and organize leads faster for outreach, enrichment, and medical doctor recruitment workflows. It’s a simple way to support healthcare staffing leads and physician candidate sourcing with less effort. ⚡

What Data Does Physician Recruiters Lead Generator Collect? 📊

This actor gathers business-level contact and location data, plus extracted contact details from publicly available sources. That makes it useful for healthcare recruiter lead generation, recruitment marketing, and building a targeted recruitment pipeline.

Data CategoryFields ExtractedDescription
Contactscraped_emails, scraped_phonesPublicly available email addresses and phone numbers found for the business
IdentitynameBusiness name
Web PresencewebsiteBusiness website URL
Locationfull_address, city, state, zip, country_code, lat, longAddress and geographic details for the business
Socialscraped_social_mediaSocial media links found from publicly available sources
Performanceemails_found, pages_scraped, avg_rating, total_reviewsUseful enrichment and quality signals
Referenceplace_idUnique place identifier for the record
Statusscrape_statusScraping outcome for the record

What Do Results from Physician Recruiters Lead Generator Look Like? 👀

Each result is saved as a structured JSON record in your Apify dataset. Here’s a realistic example of what the output can look like:

{
"name": "Alliance Physician Recruiters",
"website": "https://www.alliancephysicianrecruiters.com",
"phone": "+1 312-555-0184",
"full_address": "123 W Madison St Chicago IL 60602 US",
"city": "Chicago",
"state": "IL",
"zip": "60602",
"country_code": "US",
"scraped_emails": [
"info@alliancephysicianrecruiters.com"
],
"scraped_phones": [
"+1 312-555-0184"
],
"scraped_social_media": [
"https://www.linkedin.com/company/alliance-physician-recruiters"
],
"emails_found": 1,
"pages_scraped": 4,
"avg_rating": 4.7,
"total_reviews": 18,
"lat": "41.8823",
"long": "-87.6375",
"place_id": "ChIJd8BlQ2BZwokRAFUEcm_qrcA",
"scrape_status": "success"
}

Export formats: JSON by default, and CSV through Apify Console. 📦

Core Features: Physician Recruiters Lead Generator ⚡

FeatureBenefit
Keyword-Driven TargetingUse your search term to focus on physician recruitment lead generation and related niches
Location FilterNarrow results by city or region to find local doctor recruiters and physician staffing leads
Configurable Result CapSet how many businesses with emails you want to collect
Proxy SupportBuilt-in proxy support for more reliable large-scale scraping
Real-Time Data SavingResults are saved as the run progresses, reducing the risk of data loss
Structured OutputClean dataset rows that are easy to export, analyze, and import into CRM tools
Phone and Social ExtractionCollect additional contact signals beyond email addresses
Public Data OnlyWorks with publicly available business data for safer prospecting

Getting Started with Physician Recruiters Lead Generator 🚀

  1. Open Apify Console — Go to your Apify account and open the actor page.
  2. Set Your Search Term — Enter the business type or niche you want to target, such as physician recruiters.
  3. Add a Location — Provide one or more target locations like a city or state.
  4. Choose Your Result Limit — Set the maximum number of businesses with emails you want collected.
  5. Optional: Group by Location — Enable per-location limits if you want each location to return its own share of results.
  6. Configure Proxy Settings — Use the built-in proxy configuration for more reliable runs.
  7. Start the Run — Launch the actor and monitor progress in the logs.
  8. Review the Dataset — Export the results in a format that fits your workflow.

No coding required — just set your inputs and start collecting physician hiring prospects faster. 🚀

Ways to Use Physician Recruiters Lead Generator 💡

  • 🎯 Physician Recruitment Lead Generation — Build outreach lists for doctor recruiters and staffing firms
  • 📣 Recruitment Marketing — Reach businesses involved in physician talent acquisition with targeted campaigns
  • 🤝 Sales Prospecting — Find healthcare staffing leads for B2B outreach and follow-up
  • 🔬 Market Research — Study the physician recruitment landscape across different cities or regions
  • 📊 CRM Enrichment — Add contact, website, and location data to existing prospect records
  • ⚙️ Recruitment Pipeline Building — Create a repeatable source of physician candidate sourcing and lead capture

Input Parameters — Physician Recruiters Lead Generator

{
"googleMapsSearchTerm": "Physician Recruiters",
"googleMapsLocation": [
"New York"
],
"maxBusinesses": 5,
"scrapeMaxBusinessesPerLocation": false,
"proxyConfiguration": {
"useApifyProxy": true
}
}
ParameterTypeRequiredDefaultDescription
googleMapsSearchTermStringYesPhysician RecruitersEnter the business type or niche you want to find.
googleMapsLocationArrayYes["New York"]Target geographic location for the search.
maxBusinessesIntegerNo5Maximum number of businesses with emails to collect. The actor stops when it reaches this target.
scrapeMaxBusinessesPerLocationBooleanNofalseIf enabled, the actor collects up to the maximum number of results for each location separately.
proxyConfigurationObjectNo{"proxy support": true}Proxy settings for more reliable scraping, especially at larger scale.

Output Parameters — Physician Recruiters Lead Generator

{
"name": "Alliance Physician Recruiters",
"website": "https://www.alliancephysicianrecruiters.com",
"phone": "+1 312-555-0184",
"full_address": "123 W Madison St Chicago IL 60602 US",
"city": "Chicago",
"state": "IL",
"zip": "60602",
"country_code": "US",
"scraped_emails": [
"info@alliancephysicianrecruiters.com"
],
"scraped_phones": [
"+1 312-555-0184"
],
"scraped_social_media": [
"https://www.linkedin.com/company/alliance-physician-recruiters"
],
"emails_found": 1,
"pages_scraped": 4,
"avg_rating": 4.7,
"total_reviews": 18,
"lat": "41.8823",
"long": "-87.6375",
"place_id": "ChIJd8BlQ2BZwokRAFUEcm_qrcA",
"scrape_status": "success"
}
FieldLabelFormatDescription
nameBusiness NametextBusiness name of the lead
websiteWebsitelinkBusiness website URL
phonePhonetextMain phone number for the business
full_addressAddresstextCombined address string for the business
cityCitytextCity listed for the business
stateStatetextState listed for the business
zipziptextPostal code
country_codecountry_codetextCountry code
scraped_emailsEmails FoundarrayPublicly available email addresses found for the business
scraped_phonesPhone NumbersarrayPhone numbers extracted from publicly available sources
scraped_social_mediaSocial MediaarraySocial media links found for the business
emails_found# EmailsnumberNumber of emails found for the business
pages_scrapedPages ScrapednumberNumber of pages processed for contact extraction
avg_ratingRatingnumberAverage rating shown for the business
total_reviewsReviewsnumberTotal number of reviews
latlattextLatitude value
longlongtextLongitude value
place_idplace_idtextUnique place identifier
scrape_statusStatustextScraping status for the record

Why Choose Physician Recruiters Lead Generator? 🏆

If you need physician recruitment lead generation that’s fast, structured, and easy to export, this actor gives you a practical edge. It combines public web data collection, built-in proxy support, and clean output for marketing and recruiting workflows. That means less manual research, better recruiter prospecting, and more time spent on outreach instead of list building. For healthcare staffing leads, it’s a solid way to support scalable prospecting with dependable results. ✨

How Many Results Can You Scrape? 📈

The actor lets you set a target number of businesses with emails using maxBusinesses, from 1 up to 1000. How many results you actually get depends on how many relevant businesses have publicly available contact details. For larger runs, built-in proxy support helps improve reliability, and the dataset can store your results for export anytime.

This actor only accesses publicly available data from business websites and public listings. It does not require logins or access private accounts. You are responsible for following applicable laws, privacy rules, and the terms of the websites you use it on. Use the data for legitimate business purposes only. For data removal requests, please contact helloparsepoint@gmail.com.

FAQ — Physician Recruiters Lead Generator ❓

How does Physician Recruiters Lead Generator find contacts?

The actor uses your search term and location inputs to identify relevant businesses, then extracts publicly available contact details and related business information for physician recruitment lead generation.

What kinds of leads does it work best for?

It works well for physician recruiters, doctor recruiters, medical recruitment leads, healthcare staffing leads, and other businesses connected to physician talent acquisition.

Can I use it for recruiter prospecting in multiple cities?

Yes. You can provide multiple locations, and the actor will process them according to your selected settings.

Does it collect more than email addresses?

Yes. The dataset includes email-related fields, phone numbers, social media links, website, address data, ratings, reviews, and other business metadata.

Is this useful for recruitment marketing?

Absolutely. It’s a strong fit for recruitment marketing teams that need clean, actionable contact data for outreach and follow-up.

What if a business has no website?

If no website is available, the record is still handled in the output flow with empty contact extraction fields and a scrape status reflecting that condition.

Can I use this for physician candidate sourcing?

Yes. It can help support physician candidate sourcing and broader medical doctor recruitment workflows by gathering publicly available contact information for relevant businesses.

How do I get help if I have a question?

For support, feedback, or feature requests, contact helloparsepoint@gmail.com.

Conclusion 🏁

Physician Recruiters Lead Generator is a reliable way to support physician recruitment lead generation with structured, public web data. Whether you’re building physician staffing leads, improving recruiter prospecting, or scaling a recruitment pipeline, this actor helps you move faster and work smarter. 🚀

🆘 Support & Feedback

Have a question or feature request for Physician Recruiters Lead Generator?

  • 🐞 Bug Reports: Share any issues you encounter during runs
  • Custom Solutions & Feature Requests: Send your ideas and use cases
  • 📧 Email: helloparsepoint@gmail.com

Complete number formats

FieldMeaning
phoneRawThe exact text the number was read from, before any normalisation
phoneE164International dialable form, e.g. +442079460958
phoneNationalAs someone inside that country would dial it
phoneInternationalReadable international form, e.g. +44 20 7946 0958
phoneRfc3966tel: URI for VoIP systems (optional)
phoneExtensionThe internal extension, when one was published
phoneNumbersEvery number on the row, each in all of the above forms

Numbers are parsed against the business's own country from its Maps listing. phoneRaw is never derived, so it stays trustworthy even when parsing the rest fails.

Contact Memory

FieldMeaning
firstSeenAtThe date this contact was first delivered to you, across all runs
isNewSinceLastRunfalse for a contact an earlier run already returned

These carry real information because repeats are still delivered by default — a scraper that dropped duplicates before delivery would mark every row new and tell you nothing. If you would rather not receive repeats at all, Skip contacts delivered by a previous run suppresses them, and Reset contact memory starts the record over.

A contact is identified by its email address where there is one, otherwise by its phone number.