Licitações PNCP Brazil Tender Scraper
Under maintenancePricing
$1.50 / 1,000 results
Licitações PNCP Brazil Tender Scraper
Under maintenanceScraper for Brazilian licitações on PNCP: agency, object, value, dates and status by keyword, UF and modality. Pay per result.
Pricing
$1.50 / 1,000 results
Rating
0.0
(0)
Developer
BRAINIALL Team
Maintained by CommunityActor stats
0
Bookmarked
2
Total users
1
Monthly active users
7 days ago
Last modified
Categories
Share
Scraper for Brazilian public licitações on PNCP (Portal Nacional de Contratações Públicas). Collect federal and local tenders by keyword, UF, modality and date window. Each item includes agency, object, estimated value, opening and closing dates, status and source link. Built for growth teams, agencies and analysts who track government demand in Brazil without maintaining a portal-specific collector. Collection prefers the Brainiall engine and falls back to direct HTTP that honours robots.txt, rate limits and retries. Public procurement notices only.
What it does
Provide a keyword (query), a state (uf), a modality, and/or a date window. The Actor reads PNCP result pages up to pages and stops at limit tenders. dataInicial defaults to 30 days ago and dataFinal defaults to today when omitted. Empty or blank pages are reported as errors (exit code 1). A valid empty search returns zero items and does not charge result. Local default is plan / dry-run. Live collection needs --confirm and runtime keys. Keys are never stored in files.
Why this Actor
- Tender fields, normalized. Control id, agency, UF, municipality, object, estimated value, dates, modality, status and PNCP link in one item.
- Filters that match how buyers search. Keyword against the object, UF, modality name or code (
pregao_eletronico/6), and an inclusive publication window. - Hard cap.
limitdefault 50 (cap 500). Page size follows the public consultation API (up to 50 per page).
Input
| Field | Type | Default |
|---|---|---|
query | string | — |
uf | string | — |
modalidade | string | — |
dataInicial | string | 30 days ago (YYYY-MM-DD) |
dataFinal | string | today (YYYY-MM-DD) |
limit | integer | 50 |
pages | integer | 1 |
Provide at least a keyword, UF or a date range.
{"query": "limpeza","uf": "SP","modalidade": "pregao_eletronico","dataInicial": "2024-03-01","dataFinal": "2024-04-30","limit": 50,"pages": 2}
Output
One dataset item per tender. Example taken from the Actor test fixtures:
{"id": "00394452000103-1-000040/2024","orgao": "MUNICIPIO DE CAMPINAS","uf": "SP","municipio": "Campinas","objeto": "Registro de preços para serviços de limpeza predial","valor_estimado": 1850000.5,"data_abertura": "2024-03-10T09:00:00","data_encerramento": "2024-03-25T17:00:00","modalidade": "Pregão - Eletrônico","situacao": "Divulgada no PNCP","link": "https://pncp.gov.br/app/editais/00394452000103/2024/40"}
Pricing
Pay-per-event from the Actor listing (USD):
| Event | USD |
|---|---|
| result (primary) | $0.0012 per tender |
| run-start | $0 |
Worked cost example:
- 50 tenders → $0.06
- 1,000 tenders → $1.20
Failed items are not billed. No monthly minimum.
Use cases
- Bid monitoring — watch PNCP licitações in a UF and modality for objects that match your catalog (cleaning, software, works).
- Demand research — assemble a period of public tenders with agency, value and dates for a market brief.
- Lead lists for agencies that sell to Brazilian municipalities and need the PNCP link on every row.