Trustpilot Scraper: Reviews, Ratings & Company Data avatar

Trustpilot Scraper: Reviews, Ratings & Company Data

Pricing

from $0.18 / 1,000 results

Go to Apify Store
Trustpilot Scraper: Reviews, Ratings & Company Data

Trustpilot Scraper: Reviews, Ratings & Company Data

Trustpilot scraper for any company: all reviews with no 200-review cap (rating, text, dates, reviewer, verification, company reply) plus TrustScore, contacts and AI summary on every row. Filters, only-new mode, business search. No login.

Pricing

from $0.18 / 1,000 results

Rating

0.0

(0)

Developer

DeepMine

DeepMine

Maintained by Community

Actor stats

0

Bookmarked

1

Total users

0

Monthly active users

a day ago

Last modified

Share

Trustpilot Scraper: reviews, ratings and company data

Trustpilot scraper for any company, with no 200-review cap: paste Trustpilot links, website domains or company names and get every review as a row (rating, title, text, dates, reviewer, verification, the company's reply) with the company's TrustScore, rating breakdown and contacts on every row. No login, no proxies to set up.

Company⭐TitlePostedReviewerCountryVerifiedCompany replied
Temu1BUYER BEWARE2026-10-10Marty Z.USnono
Temu1False Advertisement - No Business Integr…2026-10-09Helen B.USnoyes
Booking.com1I booked an international flight…2026-10-10Qayam J.AUnono
Booking.com1Muy descontenta2026-10-10BlancaESnono

$0.29 per 1,000 reviews on Starter ($0.34 Free, $0.23 Scale, $0.18 Business), no start fee. The prefilled run (100 reviews) costs about $0.03.

What you get

  • Thousands of reviews per company. Trustpilot shows a logged-out visitor 200 reviews per listing. Above 200, this Actor splits the listing by star rating, language and words and reads each part, keeping every review once. The run's summary says how many of Trustpilot's reviews it reached for each company.
  • The whole brand, not one page. Many brands have several Trustpilot pages (Apple: www.apple.com, apple.de, www.apple.dk, store.apple.com, ...). When a company's main page has fewer reviews than your limit, the run also reads the brand's other pages, most reviews first; each row's companyDomain says which page it came from.
  • Every review field Trustpilot shows: rating, title, text, language, likes, posted / experience / updated dates, verified flag, verification source and time, reviewer name, country, photo and review count, the company's reply with its date and how many days it took.
  • Company columns on every row: TrustScore, stars, total reviews, reviews in the last 12 months, the 1-5 star breakdown, categories, website, email, phone and address (when the company lists them), claimed status, reply rate and speed, inviting status and the Trustpilot features the company uses, Trustpilot's AI summary and topic summaries, review languages and similar companies.
  • Reviewer profiles: paste a reviewer's link (trustpilot.com/users/<id>) to get every review they wrote, with the company each one is about.
  • Only new reviews: turn on Only new reviews since the last run and schedule the run; each run gets only the reviews posted since the previous one, so you never pay twice for a review. Works for businesses found by search too. If a run stops early (review limit, spending limit, timeout, an error), the next run picks up the new reviews it didn't get. Trustpilot shows 200 reviews per filter to logged-out visitors: if more than that came in one language and star rating since the last run, the run says which period may be missing; run more often to avoid it.
  • Business search: find businesses by keyword or Trustpilot category, with website, email, phone and address, then (optionally) read their reviews in the same run.
  • Filters: star ratings, language, newest or most relevant, posted in the last 30 days to 12 months or after a date, verified only, with replies only, a word, topics, reviewer countries.
  • Transparency report (optional): organic vs invited reviews, reports, reviews taken offline, monthly counts.

Input

FieldWhat it does
CompaniesTrustpilot links (any country site), domains like amazon.com, company names, or reviewer links (trustpilot.com/users/<id>)
Max reviews per companyDefault 100, up to 100,000
Star ratings, language, sort, periodTrustpilot's own filters
Categories, Business searchFind businesses (one row each)
Only new reviews since the last runSkip reviews an earlier run with the same companies and filters delivered

Example:

{
"companies": ["www.amazon.com", "https://www.trustpilot.com/review/apify.com"],
"maxReviewsPerCompany": 500,
"stars": ["1", "2"],
"publishedAfter": "2026-09-01"
}

Output

One row per review (and one per business from a search or category). A review row, shortened:

{
"dataType": "review",
"reviewId": "6ab90be978026c57dd548c50",
"reviewUrl": "https://www.trustpilot.com/reviews/6ab90be978026c57dd548c50",
"companyName": "Apple",
"companyDomain": "www.apple.com",
"rating": 2,
"title": "iPhone unavailable",
"language": "en",
"publishedAt": "2026-09-27T14:28:25.000Z",
"isVerified": false,
"reviewerCountry": "US",
"hasCompanyReply": false,
"companyTrustScore": 1.7,
"companyTotalReviews": 12804,
"companyRating1Star": 9180
}

The Output tab has views for ⭐ Reviews, πŸ’¬ Replies, πŸ‘€ Reviewers, πŸ“Š Ratings and 🏒 Companies; business and company rows are also in their own 🏒 Businesses table. Every row of a run has the same columns, and lists (categories, review languages, topic summaries, similar companies, monthly counts) are lists of text, so the data opens cleanly in a spreadsheet. Every field has a description in the Output tab's schema.

Pricing

Pay per result: each review (or business) is charged once per run, however many inputs or filter windows find it. No start fee.

PlanPrice per 1,000 results
Free$0.34
Starter$0.29
Scale$0.23
Business$0.18

Your run's spending limit is respected: the run stops when it is reached and you keep everything collected.

Tips

  • Track new reviews: turn on Only new reviews since the last run and schedule the run (or set Posted after to 1 week).
  • Only complaints: stars 1 and 2.
  • Leads: search a category (e.g. electronics_store) with a country and a minimum TrustScore; each business row has its website, email and phone when listed.

FAQ

Do I need a Trustpilot account or proxies? No. The Actor works logged out and brings its own datacenter proxy.

Why fewer reviews than Trustpilot's total? Trustpilot's total counts reviews in every language and some it hides; a filter (language, stars, dates) narrows it further. For companies with many thousands of reviews the Actor reads as many as Trustpilot's filters reach; the run's OUTPUT gives the count per company.

Useful? A short review on the Actor's page helps other people find it and tells us what to improve: https://apify.com/deepmine/trustpilot-scraper/reviews. Something missing or wrong? Open an issue on the Actor's Issues tab: we read every one.