UK & EU Government Tenders Scraper — Official APIs avatar

UK & EU Government Tenders Scraper — Official APIs

Pricing

from $5.00 / 1,000 results

Go to Apify Store
UK & EU Government Tenders Scraper — Official APIs

UK & EU Government Tenders Scraper — Official APIs

Live public procurement notices from UK Find a Tender and EU TED via official open APIs. Filter by source, CPV sector, country, value and deadline. Clean normalized JSON — no fragile scraping.

Pricing

from $5.00 / 1,000 results

Rating

0.0

(0)

Developer

AA

AA

Maintained by Community

Actor stats

0

Bookmarked

2

Total users

1

Monthly active users

3 days ago

Last modified

Share

Get live public procurement notices from UK Find a Tender and the EU's TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) in one clean, normalized dataset — buyer, value, CPV sector, deadline, and direct notice link for every result.

Built on the official open-data APIs of both sources. No HTML scraping, no proxies, no breakage when a website changes, no terms-of-service risk.

What you get per notice

FieldExample
sourceuk-fts or eu-ted
titleFramework for the Maintenance of Fire Doors
buyerVale of Glamorgan Council
buyerEmail(UK notices, where published)
country / regionGBR / UKL22
cpv45210000
value / currency2500000 / GBP
deadline2026-10-01T12:00:00+01:00
published2026-09-01
urldirect link to the official notice

Use cases

  • Bid pipelines — feed new tenders in your sector into a spreadsheet, CRM, or Slack every morning.
  • Lead generation — award notices reveal active buyers and winning suppliers.
  • Market intelligence — track contract values, buyers, and sector activity across the UK and all EU member states.
  • Automation pipelines — clean, structured JSON ready for spreadsheets, CRMs, and downstream tools.

Input

  • Sources: UK Find a Tender, EU TED, or both.
  • Notice types: open tenders, awards, or both.
  • CPV prefixes: e.g. 72 (IT), 45 (construction), 90 (environmental services). Empty = all sectors.
  • TED countries: ISO-3 codes (DEU, FRA, NLD…). Empty = all.
  • Minimum value, published-since date, max results.

Why official APIs matter

Most tender scrapers parse HTML pages that change without notice. This actor calls the same public APIs the portals themselves publish (UK OCDS release packages under the Open Government Licence v3.0; the TED v3 search API), so results are complete, structured, and stable.

Scheduling

Run it on a daily Apify schedule and connect a webhook, Google Sheets, or Slack integration to get new tenders delivered automatically.


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data © European Union, reused per the TED reuse policy. This actor is independent and unaffiliated with the UK Cabinet Office or the Publications Office of the EU.