Florida Building Permits – Roof, Pool, A/C, Solar Leads avatar

Florida Building Permits – Roof, Pool, A/C, Solar Leads

Pricing

$3.00 / 1,000 permit returneds

Go to Apify Store
Florida Building Permits – Roof, Pool, A/C, Solar Leads

Florida Building Permits – Roof, Pool, A/C, Solar Leads

Recent building permits from official Florida city and county records: roof, A/C, pool, solar, windows, new construction and more. Filter by area, type, dates, ZIP and job value. Contractor company and job value where published. Updated weekly.

Pricing

$3.00 / 1,000 permit returneds

Rating

0.0

(0)

Developer

FL Public Data

FL Public Data

Maintained by Community

Actor stats

0

Bookmarked

2

Total users

1

Monthly active users

8 days ago

Last modified

Share

Florida Building Permits – Roof, Pool, A/C & Solar Permit Data

Get recent building permits from official Florida city and county records — roof replacements, A/C change-outs, pools, solar, impact windows and shutters, new homes and more — filtered by area, type of work, dates, ZIP code and job value. Built for contractors, suppliers, solar and pool companies, insurance and real estate professionals who want fresh, structured permit data without visiting dozens of county portals.

What you get for each permit

FieldMeaning
issue_dateDate the permit was issued
categoryNormalized type of work: roof, hvac, pool, solar, windows, generator, plumbing, electrical, gas, fence, new_construction, addition_remodel, demolition, other
address, city, zipJob address (ZIP where the source publishes it)
permit_number, permit_type, statusAs published by the city or county
descriptionWork description (contact details removed)
contractor, contractor_licenseContractor company and license, where published
job_value, sqftDeclared job value and square feet, where published
residential_commercial, parcel, area, sourceProperty use, parcel ID, area and data source

Owner names and personal contact details are never included.

Coverage (updated weekly)

About the last 18 months of permits. Some city portals were added in October 2026 and their history grows every week.

AreaPermits fromPermitsWith contractor company
Miami-Dade County2025-04-0689,003100%
Palm Beach County (unincorporated)2025-04-0773,59096%
Sarasota County (unincorporated)2025-04-0667,76198%
City of Miami2025-04-0647,25294%
City of Tampa2025-04-0639,49492%
City of Port St. Lucie2026-09-144,1820%
City of Cape Coral2026-09-142,14185%
Nassau County2026-09-011,36895%
Hillsborough County (unincorporated)2026-09-147830%
Marion County2026-10-0561882%
City of Miami Beach2026-10-054460%
Alachua County (unincorporated)2026-09-1438696%
Hernando County2026-10-0532288%
City of West Palm Beach2026-10-0532085%
City of Coral Gables2026-10-052220%
City of Hialeah2026-10-051790%
St. Lucie County2026-10-051720%
Okaloosa County2026-10-0516490%
City of Miramar2026-10-0515780%
City of Boca Raton2026-10-0515395%
City of Pembroke Pines2026-10-0513893%
City of Fort Myers2026-10-051370%
Leon County / Tallahassee2026-09-1488100%
City of Doral2026-10-05520%

How to use

  1. Pick one or more areas (or leave empty for all).
  2. Pick the type of work (e.g. roof + pool), a date range and optional ZIP codes, minimum job value or keyword.
  3. Run. Results are sorted newest first. Export to CSV, Excel or JSON, or schedule a weekly run for new permits.

Pricing

Pay per result: you are charged per permit returned. Set "Maximum results" (and Apify's maximum cost per run) to control spending.

Data sources and notes

Public records published by each jurisdiction (open data portals, public permit search portals and public records requests). City of Miami data is used under CC BY 4.0. Data is provided as is; always confirm critical details with the issuing building department. Not affiliated with any government agency.