Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper
Pricing
from $0.99 / 1,000 results
Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper
π« Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper β build a transplant surgeon email list from Google Maps. Each record includes name, address, phone, website & ratings, enriched with emails and socials. π₯ For organ care technology vendors & suppliers.
Pricing
from $0.99 / 1,000 results
Rating
0.0
(0)
Developer
InsightFlow
Maintained by CommunityActor stats
0
Bookmarked
2
Total users
1
Monthly active users
2 days ago
Last modified
Categories
Share
Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper
Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper is a practical Apify actor for collecting public contact details from transplant surgery businesses and specialists. It helps marketers, recruiters, and data teams build a transplant surgeons email list, run surgeon email scraper workflows, and support healthcare contact scraping at scale β without spending hours on manual research. π
What is Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper? π
Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper is an automated web scraping tool that gathers publicly available contact information for transplant surgery businesses and professionals. It is designed for transplant surgery contacts, specialist doctor contacts, and broader healthcare prospecting use cases where speed and scale matter.
Instead of manually checking each listing one by one, this actor helps you collect business names, websites, phone numbers, addresses, and public contact signals in a structured dataset. That makes it useful for physician email database building, surgical department contacts research, and B2B medical marketing campaigns. π¬
What Data Does a Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper Collect? π
This actor captures business identity details, location fields, contact information, ratings, and scraping status. It is especially useful when you need medical professional emails, contact list extraction, or a clean dataset for outreach and analysis.
| Data Category | Fields Extracted | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Contact | scraped_emails, scraped_phones | Public emails and phone numbers found from publicly available sources |
| Identity | name, website, phone | Business name and primary contact details |
| Location | full_address, city, state, zip, country_code, lat, long | Address and geographic fields for filtering and analysis |
| Social | scraped_social_media | Public social media links discovered during scraping |
| Performance | emails_found, pages_scraped | How many emails were found and how many pages were processed |
| Quality | avg_rating, total_reviews | Public rating and review counts where available |
| Reference | place_id, scrape_status | Unique place identifier and final scrape result status |
What Do Results from Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper Look Like? π
Each result is saved as a structured JSON record in your Apify dataset. Hereβs a realistic example of what the output can look like:
{"name": "North Shore Transplant Associates","website": "https://www.northshoretransplant.com","phone": "+1 212-555-0148","full_address": "1000 10th Ave New York NY 10019 US","city": "New York","state": "NY","zip": "10019","country_code": "US","scraped_emails": ["info@northshoretransplant.com","appointments@northshoretransplant.com"],"scraped_phones": ["+1 212-555-0148"],"scraped_social_media": ["https://www.linkedin.com/company/north-shore-transplant-associates"],"emails_found": 2,"pages_scraped": 4,"avg_rating": 4.8,"total_reviews": 126,"lat": "40.7648","long": "-73.9819","place_id": "ChIJ4zGFAZpYwokRGUGph3Mf37k","scrape_status": "success"}
Export formats: JSON (default) and CSV via Apify Console.
Core Features: Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper β‘
| Feature | Benefit |
|---|---|
| β Keyword-Driven Targeting | Use your keywords to find relevant transplant surgeons and related medical contact records |
| β Location Filter | Narrow results by city or region for better healthcare prospecting |
| β Public Contact Extraction | Collect emails, phone numbers, and social profiles from publicly available sources |
| β Configurable Result Cap | Control how many businesses with emails you want to collect |
| β Proxy Support | Built-in proxy support for reliable scraping at larger scale |
| β Real-Time Data Saving | Results are pushed as they are found, helping prevent data loss |
| β Structured Output | Clean dataset fields make contact list extraction easy to analyze and export |
| β Multi-Location Support | Run searches across multiple locations in one actor run |
Getting Started with Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper π
- Open Apify Console β Sign in to your Apify account and open the actor.
- Configure the Input β Enter your search term and one or more locations.
- Set Your Target Volume β Choose how many businesses with emails you want to collect.
- Adjust Location Behaviour β Decide whether to collect up to the limit per location or across all locations.
- Add Proxy Settings β Use proxy configuration for more reliable large-scale runs.
- Run the Actor β Start the scrape and monitor progress in the log output.
- Review the Dataset β Open the dataset to inspect, filter, and export the results.
No coding required β a simple way to build a physician email database and support B2B medical marketing. βοΈ
Ways to Use Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper π‘
- π― Surgeon Leads Generation β Build targeted outreach lists for transplant specialists and related practices
- π£ Healthcare Prospecting β Find relevant transplant surgery contacts for sales and partnership outreach
- π€ Recruitment Research β Identify transplant surgeons and medical practices for hiring or networking
- π¬ Market Research β Study regional coverage, ratings, and review volume across specialist doctor contacts
- π CRM Enrichment β Add public contact details to your existing physician or healthcare database
- βοΈ Contact List Extraction β Create structured lists for follow-up, segmentation, and analysis
Input Parameters β Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper
{"googleMapsSearchTerm": "Transplant Surgeons","googleMapsLocation": ["New York"],"maxBusinesses": 5,"scrapeMaxBusinessesPerLocation": false,"proxyConfiguration": {"useApifyProxy": true}}
| Parameter | Type | Required | Default | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
googleMapsSearchTerm | String | Yes | Transplant Surgeons | The search term used to find relevant businesses and specialist contacts. |
googleMapsLocation | Array | Yes | ["New York"] | One or more target locations to focus the search on. |
maxBusinesses | Integer | No | 5 | The maximum number of businesses with emails to collect. |
scrapeMaxBusinessesPerLocation | Boolean | No | false | When enabled, the actor collects up to the maximum for each location instead of one shared total. |
proxyConfiguration | Object | No | { "proxy support": true } | Proxy settings for scraping. Recommended for larger-scale runs. |
Output Parameters β Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper
{"name": "North Shore Transplant Associates","website": "https://www.northshoretransplant.com","phone": "+1 212-555-0148","full_address": "1000 10th Ave New York NY 10019 US","city": "New York","state": "NY","zip": "10019","country_code": "US","scraped_emails": ["info@northshoretransplant.com","appointments@northshoretransplant.com"],"scraped_phones": ["+1 212-555-0148"],"scraped_social_media": ["https://www.linkedin.com/company/north-shore-transplant-associates"],"emails_found": 2,"pages_scraped": 4,"avg_rating": 4.8,"total_reviews": 126,"lat": "40.7648","long": "-73.9819","place_id": "ChIJ4zGFAZpYwokRGUGph3Mf37k","scrape_status": "success"}
| Field | Label | Format | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
name | Business Name | text | The business name returned in the dataset. |
website | Website | link | The public website URL associated with the business. |
phone | Phone | text | The primary phone number shown for the business. |
full_address | Address | text | The full public address assembled from available location data. |
city | City | text | The city value from the location record. |
state | State | text | The state value from the location record. |
zip | zip | text | The postal code, if available. |
country_code | country_code | text | The country code, if available. |
scraped_emails | Emails Found | array | A list of public email addresses found for the business. |
scraped_phones | Phone Numbers | array | A list of public phone numbers discovered during scraping. |
scraped_social_media | Social Media | array | A list of public social media links discovered during scraping. |
emails_found | # Emails | number | The number of emails found for that business. |
pages_scraped | Pages Scraped | number | How many pages were processed while searching for contact data. |
avg_rating | Rating | number | The public average rating, if available. |
total_reviews | Reviews | number | The total number of public reviews, if available. |
lat | lat | text | The latitude value associated with the business location. |
long | long | text | The longitude value associated with the business location. |
place_id | place_id | text | The unique place identifier for the business. |
scrape_status | Status | text | The final status of the scrape, such as success, failed, no_website, or error. |
Why Choose This Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper? π
This actor is built for practical healthcare contact scraping with structured output, proxy support, and live dataset saving. That means less manual work, better consistency, and smoother scaling for B2B medical marketing teams. It also helps you avoid messy spreadsheets by turning public web data into a clean, exportable dataset. If you need help, reach out to insightflowofficial@gmail.com. π§
How Many Results Can You Scrape? π
You can set maxBusinesses from 1 to 1000, so you stay in control of run size and cost. The final volume depends on how many relevant businesses have public contact information available. For larger runs, proxy support helps improve reliability, and the dataset can store all returned results for later export.
Legal Guidelines for Scraping Transplant Surgeons βοΈ
This actor works with publicly available data only. It does not require logins or access private accounts, which makes it suitable for public web data collection, research, and outreach workflows. You are responsible for following applicable laws and platform rules, including privacy and spam regulations. Use the results responsibly for legitimate business purposes. For data removal requests, contact insightflowofficial@gmail.com.
FAQ β Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper β
How does the Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper identify data?
It uses your search term and location filters to find relevant public business records, then collects contact details and related metadata from publicly available sources.
What transplant surgeon profile types can I scrape?
You can scrape public business listings and specialist contacts that show public contact details, including websites, phone numbers, emails, and social media profiles.
How did the Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper perform in tests?
Performance depends on the niche, location, and how much public contact data is available. Some searches return many contacts, while others are more limited.
Why scrape Transplant Surgeons for contacts?
It is a fast way to build transplant surgery contacts, support healthcare prospecting, and create a physician email database without manual copy-pasting.
How much does the Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper cost?
Apify pricing is based on usage, and maxBusinesses helps you control how many results you collect in a run.
How does the Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper help my business?
It turns public business data into a structured contact list you can use for outreach, segmentation, CRM enrichment, and B2B medical marketing.
What challenges should I expect when using the Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper?
Not every business listing has public emails, so results vary by location and niche. Using clearer search terms and multiple locations can improve coverage.
How do I choose a high-performing Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper?
Look for public contact extraction, structured dataset output, proxy support, configurable limits, and reliable result saving. This actor is designed around those needs.
Conclusion π
The Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper is a simple, scalable way to collect public contacts for specialist doctor contacts, surgeon leads generation, and healthcare prospecting. Whether you are building a physician email database or running contact list extraction at scale, this actor helps you move faster with structured results. π
π Support & Feedback
Have a question or feature request for the Transplant Surgeons Email List Scraper?
- π Bug Reports: Reach out with any issues you encounter during scraping
- β¨ Custom Solutions & Feature Requests: Contact our team for help with your workflow
- π§ Email: insightflowofficial@gmail.com
Contact Confidence & Provenance
The business already gets a lead score. Now the contact gets one too.
| Field | Meaning |
|---|---|
contactConfidence | 0-100 for this specific contact |
contactConfidenceBand | high (80+), good (60-79), medium (40-59), low (<40) |
contactReason | own_domain, own_domain_role_account, free_webmail, third_party_domain, no_reply_address, no_email |
emailMatchesWebsite | Whether the address is on the business's own domain |
contactChannels | How many ways you can reach them (email, phone) |
contactCategory | Broad industry tag read from the business name and search term |
scrapedAt | UTC timestamp, so you know how fresh the row is |
An address on the company's own domain scores highest; a no-reply address scores near zero because it is not a way to reach anyone. Finding a phone alongside the email adds to the score - two channels beat one.
contactCategory is left blank rather than guessed when the wording is too
generic to place the business.
Input: Minimum contact confidence drops rows below a score; 0 keeps
everything.