Morocco Public Tenders Scraper
Pricing
from $0.80 / 1,000 record scrapeds
Morocco Public Tenders Scraper
Extract live public procurement tenders from marchespublics.gov.ma, Morocco's national tender portal. Get reference numbers, buyer entities, deadlines, provisional guarantees, categories, and procedure types for every open consultation nationwide.
Pricing
from $0.80 / 1,000 record scrapeds
Rating
0.0
(0)
Developer
BowTiedRaccoon
Maintained by CommunityActor stats
0
Bookmarked
2
Total users
1
Monthly active users
20 days ago
Last modified
Share
Morocco Public Tenders Scraper — marchespublics.gov.ma
Pull live public procurement tenders from marchespublics.gov.ma, Morocco's single national tender portal. Returns reference numbers, buyer entities, deadlines, provisional guarantees, categories, and procedure types for every open consultation nationwide — no filtering by buyer, category, or region required.
Morocco Public Tenders Scraper Features
- Walks the entire live-consultation board instead of one search result at a time
- Returns the fields a bid-tracking workflow actually needs — buyer entity, procedure type, category, submission deadline, execution place, provisional guarantee (caution provisoire)
- Covers every buyer entity and every category (travaux / fournitures / services) in a single run — no partition filter to configure
- No account or login required — this is public tender data
Who Uses Morocco Tender Data?
- Contractors and bidders — build a lead list of open Moroccan public tenders instead of checking the portal by hand
- EU/Gulf firms bidding into Moroccan infrastructure — track new consultations across every buyer entity nationwide
- Market-intelligence teams — monitor procurement activity by category or region
- Compliance and due-diligence researchers — cross-reference active tenders against a counterparty's bid history
How Morocco Public Tenders Scraper Works
- Set
maxItems(or leave the default). - It reads the live-consultation board and pages through it until it has enough consultations.
- For each consultation it visits the full detail page and pulls the complete record — object, buyer, category, procedure type, deadlines, provisional guarantee, execution place, and electronic-response requirements.
- Every record lands in your dataset as clean, consistently-shaped JSON.
Input
{"maxItems": 10}
| Field | Type | Default | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
maxItems | integer | 10 | Maximum number of consultation records to return this run |
resumeCursor | string | (none) | Cursor from a previous run's Output — continue where a large run stopped |
Morocco Public Tenders Scraper Output Fields
{"consultation_ref": "1025644","organisation_acronym": "q1s","reference": "22/2026/ANDA","object": "Réalisation d'une étude portant sur l'élaboration d'un plan régional d'aménagement et de gestion aquacole...","buyer_entity": "M4 / ANDA - AGENCE NATIONALE POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT DE L'AQUACULTURE","buyer_service": "M4 / ANDA - AGENCE NATIONALE POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT DE L'AQUACULTURE","procedure_type": "Appel d'offres ouvert","category": "Services","estimated_amount": null,"currency": "MAD","caution_provisoire": 70000,"publication_date": null,"submission_deadline": "15/10/2026 10:00","opening_session_date": "15/10/2026 10:00","execution_place": "AGADIR IDA OU TANANE, INEZGANE-AIT MELLOUL, CHTOUKA-AIT BAHA, TAROUDANNT, TIZNIT, TATA","lots": [],"electronic_response_required": false,"electronic_signature_required": false,"is_simplified_market": false,"reserved_for_sme": false,"dce_documents": [],"notice_status": "en cours","awarded_supplier": null,"awarded_amount": null,"consultation_url": "https://www.marchespublics.gov.ma/index.php?page=entreprise.EntrepriseDetailsConsultation&refConsultation=1025644&orgAcronyme=q1s","scraped_at": "2026-08-10T07:02:12.707Z"}
| Field | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
consultation_ref | string | Internal consultation reference (refConsultation) |
organisation_acronym | string | Buyer organisation acronym (orgAcronyme) |
reference | string | Publicly displayed reference (e.g. 22/2026) |
object | string | Object of the consultation, as published |
buyer_entity | string | Public buyer (acheteur public) |
buyer_service | string | Buyer service/department, where distinct from the buyer entity |
procedure_type | string | Procurement procedure (e.g. Appel d'offres ouvert) |
category | string | Travaux / Fournitures / Services |
estimated_amount | number | Estimated budget, when published (rarely disclosed pre-award on this portal) |
currency | string | Currency of monetary fields (MAD) |
caution_provisoire | number | Provisional guarantee (caution provisoire) |
publication_date | string | Publication date, when available |
submission_deadline | string | Deadline for bid submission |
opening_session_date | string | Bid-opening session date |
execution_place | string | Place(s) of execution |
lots | array | Lot breakdown, when the consultation is divided into lots |
electronic_response_required | boolean | Whether an electronic response is required |
electronic_signature_required | boolean | Whether an electronic signature is required |
is_simplified_market | boolean | Whether this is a Marché Public Simplifié |
reserved_for_sme | boolean | Whether the consultation is reserved for small/medium enterprises |
dce_documents | array | Dossier de consultation (DCE) attachment references, when available |
notice_status | string | Notice status (en cours / attribué / annulé) |
awarded_supplier | string | Awarded supplier, once a consultation has been decided |
awarded_amount | number | Awarded amount, once a consultation has been decided |
consultation_url | string | Canonical source URL for this consultation |
scraped_at | string | ISO-8601 timestamp when this record was scraped |
Resuming a large crawl
Every run emits a resumeCursor in its Output. If a large crawl stops before it finishes — because it hit maxItems, your spend cap (maxTotalChargeUsd), or was aborted — start a new run with the same input plus that resumeCursor to continue. You are not re-charged for consultations the earlier run already delivered. Resume within your account's run-retention window — on the free tier, roughly your 10 most recent runs.