Australia Government Tenders & Contracts Scraper
Pricing
from $10.20 / 1,000 results
Australia Government Tenders & Contracts Scraper
Scrape Australian Government tenders and awarded contracts from AusTender with title, description, buying agency, supplier and ABN, UNSPSC category, contract value, currency and the publish, sign and close dates. Export to JSON, CSV or Excel.
Pricing
from $10.20 / 1,000 results
Rating
0.0
(0)
Developer
Scrapers Lat
Maintained by CommunityActor stats
0
Bookmarked
2
Total users
1
Monthly active users
14 hours ago
Last modified
Categories
Share
Australia Government Tenders & Contracts Scraper
Here is one real result, with every field the actor returns:
{"ocid": "prod-84062a603dc048fcb12fcd9ece0a697e","id": "prod-84062a603dc048fcb12fcd9ece0a697e-1803645bafce3c8baa125f8440bd9e5c","type": "contract","title": "CON011105","description": "Creative design and development of building projections","contractId": "CN4269514","status": "active","agency": "Department of Industry, Science and Resources","agencyAbn": "74599608295","supplier": "BLACKBOURN-ROONEY, TILDA JOY","supplierAbn": "58347085280","supplierAddress": "TURNER, ACT, 2602, Australia","supplierContactName": "MANAGER PROCUREMENT","supplierContactEmail": "procurementinbox@industry.gov.au","supplierContactPhone": null,"supplierContactBranch": null,"supplierContactDivision": null,"buyerContactName": null,"buyerContactEmail": "tenders@finance.gov.au","buyerContactPhone": null,"buyerAddress": "ACT, 2601","unspscCategory": ["82140000"],"value": 22896.5,"currency": "AUD","procurementMethod": "limited","procurementMethodDetails": "Limited tender","limitedTenderExempt": true,"exemptionCode": null,"exemption": null,"limitedTenderReasonCode": null,"limitedTenderReason": null,"awardId": "CN4269514-630f0ec3ed6744e38247e9dda2d612a4","awardStatus": "active","awardDate": "2026-08-14T05:25:39Z","amendmentCount": null,"isAmended": false,"publishedDate": "2026-08-14T05:25:39Z","dateSigned": "2026-08-14T05:25:39Z","startDate": "2026-08-11T14:00:00Z","endDate": "2027-03-25T13:00:00Z","closeDate": null,"contractDurationDays": 226,"source": "AusTender","observedAt": "2026-08-14T06:14:32.303Z","aiSummary": "The Department of Industry, Science and Resources is awarding a contract to Tilda Joy Blackburn-Rooney for the creative design and development of building projections, valued at approximately 22,896.50 AUD. The project is set to start on August 11, 2026, and conclude by March 25, 2027.","aiExtract": {"buyer": "Department of Industry, Science and Resources","value": "22896.5 AUD","deadline": "2027-03-25T13:00:00Z","category": "82140000","eligibility": null}}
The most complete AusTender scraper available. It returns every field the AusTender contract and tender notices expose, including supplier and buyer contacts, ABNs, value, procurement method, and dates, plus a derived contract duration, and gives you nine filters to target exactly the records you need.
📥 Input · 📤 Output · 💰 Pricing · ▶️ Examples
Table of contents
- What it does
- Quickstart
- Input reference
- Output reference
- Example output record
- Run via API and CLI
- Fetch results
- Billing and limits