CanadaBuys Federal Tenders & Contracts Scraper
Pricing
from $9.23 / 1,000 results
CanadaBuys Federal Tenders & Contracts Scraper
Scrape Government of Canada federal procurement tenders from CanadaBuys. Extract tender title, organization, GSIN and UNSPSC codes, closing date, delivery region and buyer contact name, email and phone. Export to JSON, CSV or Excel.
Pricing
from $9.23 / 1,000 results
Rating
5.0
(1)
Developer
Scrapers Lat
Maintained by CommunityActor stats
0
Bookmarked
1
Total users
0
Monthly active users
a day ago
Last modified
Categories
Share
CanadaBuys Federal Tenders & Contracts Scraper
Here is one real result, with every field the actor returns:
{"title": "TSG Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes","status": "Open","tenderUrl": null,"referenceNumber": "SSC-26-00034512:T","solicitationNumber": "BPM026303/34512","organization": "Shared Services Canada","noticeType": "Request for Proposal","procurementMethod": "Competitive - Open bidding","procurementCategory": ["Services related to goods"],"gsin": "*JX5805B","gsinDescription": "*Switching Systems, Electronic - Maintenance","unspsc": null,"unspscDescription": null,"regionOfOpportunity": "*Canada","deliveryRegion": "*Canada","tradeAgreements": "*Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement (CLCA) ... *Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA)","publicationDate": "2026-08-12","closingDate": "2026-08-18T14:00:00","expectedContractStartDate": null,"expectedContractEndDate": null,"amendmentNumber": "000","amendmentDate": null,"selectionCriteria": null,"limitedTenderingReason": null,"buyerAddress": "90 Metcalfe Street, Ottawa, Ontario, K0A 0C3, Canada","buyerCity": "Ottawa","buyerProvince": "Ontario","buyerPostalCode": "K0A 0C3","endUserEntity": "Shared Services Canada","endUserEntityAddress": "90 Metcalfe Street,Ottawa,Ontario,K0A 0C3,Canada","contactName": "Ashley,Potter","contactEmail": null,"contactPhone": "6135700637","contactFax": "6135700637","contactAddress": "Voice Network Procurement Team 400 Cooper Street, Ottawa, Ontario, K2P 2N1, CANADA","attachments": ["https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/0851F71D-F6E3-4F9F-9E27-D6ABE412DC27","https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/FB759EBD-0DA6-40AD-8C9C-E4183C4887B0"],"tenderDescription": "TSG Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes SSC TSG Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes- Amendment 000","aiSummary": null,"aiExtract": null,"observedAt": "2026-08-14T06:18:05.544Z","error": null}
The most complete CanadaBuys tenders scraper available. It returns every field the Government of Canada federal procurement feed exposes for each opportunity, including GSIN and UNSPSC codes, closing dates, delivery region, buyer contact name, email and phone and all attachments, plus optional AI add-ons, and gives you four filters to target exactly the tenders you need.
📥 Input · 📤 Output · 💰 Pricing · ▶️ Examples
Table of contents
- What it does
- Quickstart
- Input reference
- Output reference
- Example output record
- Run via API and CLI
- Fetch results
- Billing and limits