Trustpilot Company Data & TrustScore avatar

Trustpilot Company Data & TrustScore

Pricing

from $0.49 / 1,000 results

Go to Apify Store
Trustpilot Company Data & TrustScore

Trustpilot Company Data & TrustScore

Trustpilot company scraper: TrustScore, star breakdown, review counts, transparency report (organic vs invited, reviews removed, reply rate) and website, email, phone, address for any company, or find companies by keyword or category. No login.

Pricing

from $0.49 / 1,000 results

Rating

0.0

(0)

Developer

DeepMine

DeepMine

Maintained by Community

Actor stats

0

Bookmarked

1

Total users

0

Monthly active users

a day ago

Last modified

Share

Trustpilot company data for any business: paste Trustpilot links, website domains or company names (or search a keyword or category) and get one row per company with its TrustScore, review counts, star breakdown, Trustpilot's transparency report and the website, email, phone and address it lists. No login, no proxies to set up.

CompanyTrustScoreReviewsOrganic reviewsInvitedTaken offlineEmailPhone
Revolut4.7470,9634%165,31371
Wise4.3302,61234.1%20,5996
Booking.com1.4128,399100%00customer.service@booking.com+31 20 712 5600
Temu1.856,42699.8%21727
NordVPN (keyword "vpn")4.250,98219.8%5,33620support@nordvpn.com+44 131 463 6666

$0.79 per 1,000 companies on Starter ($0.94 Free, $0.69 Scale, $0.49 Business), no start fee. The prefilled run (28 companies) costs about $0.02.

Fast: companies are read 6 at a time. 60 companies with the transparency report took 45 seconds from start to finish (first row after 4 seconds) on 256 MB.

What you get

  • TrustScore and review counts: TrustScore, stars, total reviews, reviews in the last 12 months and the 1-5 star breakdown for every company.
  • Transparency report (on by default, no extra charge): share of organic vs invited reviews, invitations (manual, automatic, redirected), reviews reported and taken offline, reply rate and days to reply, monthly review counts, and when Trustpilot's report starts.
  • Contacts: website, email, phone, street address, city and country, when the company lists them.
  • Company profile: categories, claimed or not (and since when), closed or collecting reviews, inviting status, the Trustpilot features it pays for, reply rate and speed to negative reviews, Trustpilot's AI summary and topic summaries, review languages and similar companies.
  • Find companies: Trustpilot's business search by keyword (e.g. vpn) or whole categories (e.g. electronics_store), with a country and a minimum TrustScore. Each company found gets the same full row as a company you list (TrustScore, star breakdown, transparency report, contacts): a ready lead list.

Input

FieldWhat it does
CompaniesTrustpilot links (any country site), domains like amazon.com, or company names
Or find companies by keywordTrustpilot's business search, one full row per company found
Max companies per keyword or categoryDefault 100, up to 10,000
Add the transparency reportOn by default, for every company
Categories, country, minimum TrustScoreWhole Trustpilot categories and filters for found companies

Example:

{
"companies": ["www.revolut.com", "https://www.trustpilot.com/review/wise.com", "Booking.com"],
"searchTerms": ["solar panels"],
"maxBusinesses": 200,
"includeTransparency": true
}

Output

One row per company. A row from the list, shortened:

{
"dataType": "company",
"companyName": "Revolut",
"companyDomain": "www.revolut.com",
"companyTrustScore": 4.7,
"companyTotalReviews": 470963,
"companyReviewsLast12Months": 172162,
"transparencyOrganicSharePercent": 4.0,
"transparencyInvitedReviews": 165313,
"transparencyReviewsTakenOffline": 71,
"transparencyMonthlyReviews": ["2025-11: 17421", "2025-12: 17228", "..."],
"companyUrl": "https://www.trustpilot.com/review/www.revolut.com",
"inputType": "domain"
}

The Output tab has views for 🏢 Company data, 🧾 Transparency and 📊 Ratings. Every row has the same columns: companies found by keyword or category are full company rows too (inputType is search or category, and resultPage says where they were found). Lists (categories, review languages, topic summaries, similar companies, monthly counts) are lists of text, so the data opens cleanly in a spreadsheet. Every field has a description in the Output tab's schema.

Pricing

Pay per result: each company is charged once per run, however many inputs find it. The transparency report is included. No start fee.

PlanPrice per 1,000 results
Free$0.94
Starter$0.79
Scale$0.69
Business$0.49

Your run's spending limit is respected: the run stops when it is reached and you keep everything collected.

Tips

  • Reputation tracking: schedule a run on your and your competitors' domains; compare TrustScore, reviews in the last 12 months and the organic share over time.
  • Leads: search a category (e.g. electronics_store) with a country and a minimum TrustScore; each row has the website, email and phone when listed.
  • Need the reviews themselves? Use our Trustpilot Reviews API: every review of a company, with no 200-review cap.

FAQ

Do I need a Trustpilot account or proxies? No. The Actor works logged out and brings its own datacenter proxy.

What is "organic"? Trustpilot's transparency report splits reviews into those people wrote on their own and those the company invited them to write. A low organic share means most reviews were invited.

Useful? A short review on the Actor's page helps other people find it and tells us what to improve: https://apify.com/deepmine/trustpilot-company-data/reviews. Something missing or wrong? Open an issue on the Actor's Issues tab: we read every one.