Xiaohongshu (RedNote) Profile Notes Scraper – No Login avatar

Xiaohongshu (RedNote) Profile Notes Scraper – No Login

Pricing

from $2.50 / 1,000 notes

Go to Apify Store
Xiaohongshu (RedNote) Profile Notes Scraper – No Login

Xiaohongshu (RedNote) Profile Notes Scraper – No Login

Scrape all notes from public Xiaohongshu (RedNote, 小红书) profiles: titles, text, likes, saves, comments, images and publish dates. No login or cookies. Pay only per note.

Pricing

from $2.50 / 1,000 notes

Rating

0.0

(0)

Developer

FeedPull

FeedPull

Maintained by Community

Actor stats

0

Bookmarked

2

Total users

1

Monthly active users

2 days ago

Last modified

Categories

Share

Scrape all notes from public Xiaohongshu (RedNote, 小红书) profiles: titles, text, likes, saves, comments, images and publish dates. No login or cookies. Pay only per note.

Why this scraper

  • 💸 From $2.50 / 1,000 notes — priced per result, not per page.
  • 🎯 Pay only for what you get: unavailable profiles cost a small flat fee; set a maximum cost per run and the scraper stops right there.
  • 🧾 Clean, consistent fields across runs, ready for spreadsheets and pipelines.
  • ⚡ No browser, no login: lightweight requests, starts in seconds, runs on 256 MB.

What data you get

FieldExample / meaning
url, id, typenote link, image or video
title, descriptiontitle and full text
likesCount, collectsCount, commentsCount, sharesCountengagement
publishedAt, isPinnedpublish time, pinned to the profile
coverUrl, imagesmedia
authornickname, user id, avatar

How to use

  1. Add profile links, share links or user ids.
  2. Set Max notes per profile (default 20, minimum 10).
  3. Optional: Only posts newer than and Skip pinned notes.
  4. Run and export as JSON, CSV, Excel, or pull via API.

Input example

{
"profiles": [
"https://www.xiaohongshu.com/user/profile/632489a6000000002302401a"
],
"resultsLimit": 20,
"skipPinnedPosts": false
}

Output example

{
"inputUrl": "https://www.xiaohongshu.com/user/profile/632489a6000000002302401a",
"id": "6acb2736000000001a026511",
"url": "https://www.xiaohongshu.com/explore/6acb2736000000001a026511",
"type": "image",
"title": "低配生活告诉我们:真正的富有不在物质的堆积,而在内心的丰盈。",
"description": "低配生活告诉我们:真正的富有不在物质的堆积,而在内心的丰盈。\n\t\n高配习惯教会我们:把读书变成如呼吸般自然,日复一日,便能养出夯实的能力和底蕴。\n\t\n顶配教养警示我们:德行厚了,才载得住一个家族千年的",
"likesCount": 4,
"collectsCount": 2,
"commentsCount": 0,
"sharesCount": 0,
"publishedAt": "2026-10-11T06:05:42.000Z",
"isPinned": false,
"coverUrl": "https://sns-i11.rednotecdn.com/1040g0083264uklqgkq305op4h6j8sg0qgku6m18?imageView2/2/w/1440/format/webp&ap=12&sc=USR_DTL&sign=432dae75b4c…",
"images": [
"https://sns-i11.rednotecdn.com/1040g0083264uklqgkq305op4h6j8sg0qgku6m18?imageView2/2/w/1440/format/webp&ap=12&sc=USR_DTL&sign=432dae75b4c…"
],
"videoUrl": null,
"author": {
"id": "632489a6000000002302401a",
"nickname": "FENGFENG",
"avatarUrl": "https://sns-avatar-qc.rednotecdn.com/avatar/1040g2jo31qbdfnjhno0g5op4h6j8sg0q7rbkg30?imageView2/2/w/80/format/jpg",
"redId": null
}
}

A run summary (per-profile status, counts) is saved to the OUTPUT record of the run's key-value store.

Pricing

Pay per event — you are charged only for results delivered:

EventFree planStarterScaleBusiness+
Note$4.00 / 1,000$3.00 / 1,000$2.70 / 1,000$2.50 / 1,000
Filtered note$1.20 / 1,000$0.80 / 1,000$0.80 / 1,000$0.80 / 1,000
Unavailable or empty target$0.0120 each
Actor start$0.0005 per run

Set Maximum cost per run in the run options to cap spend — the scraper stops before exceeding it.

FAQ

Why are some inputs skipped? Profile links are checked before anything is fetched; values that are not Xiaohongshu profiles are listed in the log and not billed.

What if a profile is private or has no notes? It is listed in OUTPUT and billed the flat unavailable-profile fee, which covers the lookup.

Do I need an account or cookies? No. Only publicly visible Xiaohongshu data is collected, without logging in.

Data & privacy

Only publicly visible data is collected. To bill correctly and keep the scraper healthy, each run reports its input (the profiles and options you entered), result counts, charges and upstream request counts to FeedPull's own monitoring, tied to a pseudonymous id of your Apify account. Scraped results go only to your dataset. Inputs and per-target details are deleted after 90 days; only aggregate counts are kept.

More scrapers by FeedPull

ActorWhat you getPrice
Instagram Posts ScraperOne Instagram post or reel saved to the datasetfrom $0.30 / 1,000 posts
Instagram Reels ScraperOne Instagram Reel saved to the datasetfrom $0.45 / 1,000 reels
Instagram Profile ScraperOne Instagram profile saved to the datasetfrom $1.50 / 1,000 profiles
Douyin Profile Videos ScraperOne Douyin video or image post saved to the datasetfrom $1.50 / 1,000 videos
Douyin Comments ScraperOne Douyin comment saved to the datasetfrom $0.60 / 1,000 comments
Xiaohongshu (RedNote) Search ScraperOne Xiaohongshu note from the search results saved to the datasetfrom $2.50 / 1,000 notes
Xiaohongshu (RedNote) Profile Notes ScraperOne Xiaohongshu note saved to the datasetfrom $2.50 / 1,000 notes
Xiaohongshu (RedNote) Comments ScraperOne Xiaohongshu comment saved to the datasetfrom $2.50 / 1,000 comments
TikTok Comments ScraperOne TikTok comment saved to the datasetfrom $0.40 / 1,000 comments
TikTok Search ScraperOne TikTok video from the search results saved to the datasetfrom $0.80 / 1,000 videos
YouTube Search ScraperOne YouTube video from the search results saved to the datasetfrom $1.20 / 1,000 videos
Reddit Search ScraperOne Reddit post from the search results saved to the datasetfrom $0.80 / 1,000 posts
Reddit Comments ScraperOne Reddit comment (or reply) saved to the datasetfrom $0.60 / 1,000 comments

Support

Open an issue on the Actor's Issues tab — feature requests are welcome.