Career Site Jobs by Keyword: 19,000+ Company Job Boards avatar

Career Site Jobs by Keyword: 19,000+ Company Job Boards

Pricing

from $1.25 / 1,000 job saveds

Go to Apify Store
Career Site Jobs by Keyword: 19,000+ Company Job Boards

Career Site Jobs by Keyword: 19,000+ Company Job Boards

Search open jobs by keyword across 19,883 company career sites on Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, Workable, SmartRecruiters and Recruitee. No company list needed. Title, company, location, remote, salary, posted date, apply link and description as JSON. $2 per 1,000 jobs.

Pricing

from $1.25 / 1,000 job saveds

Rating

0.0

(0)

Developer

Hay Equipos

Hay Equipos

Maintained by Community

Actor stats

0

Bookmarked

2

Total users

1

Monthly active users

6 days ago

Last modified

Share

Career Site Jobs Search: keyword search across Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, Workable, SmartRecruiters and Recruitee

Type a job title and get matching open jobs from thousands of company career sites, without knowing which companies to look at. The actor holds an index of 19,883 public company job boards on six applicant tracking systems, picks the boards that have matching roles, and reads them live, so every job you get is open at the time of the run.

Each job comes in one clean schema: title, company, location, remote flag, salary range when the company publishes it, posted date, job link, apply link and the full description as plain text.

No login, no cookies, no proxies, no browser. Only the public job board APIs that these systems publish so companies can show their jobs on other sites.

Who uses it

  • Job seekers and job boards looking for every open "product designer" or "data engineer" role at companies that hire through modern applicant tracking systems.
  • Recruiters and staffing agencies finding which companies are hiring for a role right now.
  • Sales teams using hiring as a buying signal, for example every company hiring a "Head of RevOps" this month.
  • Analysts and newsletters tracking demand for a skill or a city.
  • AI agents that need a structured list of open roles for a query.

How it works

  1. The index. A list of public job boards built from the Common Crawl URL index (a free, public archive of web addresses at commoncrawl.org), where every address on boards.greenhouse.io, job-boards.greenhouse.io, jobs.lever.co, jobs.ashbyhq.com, apply.workable.com, jobs.smartrecruiters.com and *.recruitee.com was read and turned into a company board name. Every candidate was then checked against that system's public API; only boards that exist are kept. For each board the index stores the company name, the open job titles and the locations at build time.
  2. The search. Your keywords and locations are matched against the index, and the boards with the most matching titles are read live, first to last, until your limit is reached.
  3. The output. Live jobs are filtered again on the real, current titles, locations and dates, so closed roles never appear. Descriptions are fetched only for the jobs you keep.

Coverage, honestly

Index built 14 Oct 2026 from Common Crawl crawls of 2024 to 2026:

SystemBoards in the indexBoards with open jobsOpen jobs at build time
Greenhouse5,4434,823182,690
SmartRecruiters1,4611,461182,626
Workable5,6532,778112,031
Ashby3,6313,32260,905
Lever1,7291,38447,850
Recruitee1,9661,73227,996
Total19,88315,500614,098

What this means for you:

  • It is a large sample, not every company. Companies that use these systems but never appeared in Common Crawl are missing. If you know a company you want, add its board in Extra boards and it is searched too.
  • Workday, iCIMS, Taleo, SuccessFactors, LinkedIn and Indeed are not covered. Large enterprises often use those, so this actor leans toward startups, scaleups and mid sized companies.
  • New roles at a company that had no similar title at build time are skipped by default. Turn on Also check boards with no match in the index snapshot to read every board in the index (slower, and charged per extra board, see Pricing).
  • The index is rebuilt from time to time, and its build date is in every run's RUN_SUMMARY. Jobs themselves are always read live.

Input

FieldWhat it does
Job title keywordsOne phrase per line. A title matches when it contains the phrase at a word start, with any ending on the last word: data engineer finds "Senior Data Engineer" and "Data Engineering Lead" but not "Data Center Engineer". Join words with + to require them anywhere in the title: engineer + kubernetes.
Exclude titles withDrop titles that match any of these, for example intern, senior.
Location contains any ofFor example London, Germany, United States, Remote.
Remote jobs onlyOnly jobs the board marks remote or that say remote in the location.
Posted within the last N days0 keeps every open job.
Applicant tracking systems to searchAll six by default.
Company name containsOptional, limits the search to matching companies.
Extra boards to includeOptional boards outside the index: https://jobs.lever.co/spotify or greenhouse:airbnb.
Also check boards with no match in the index snapshotOff by default. Reads every indexed board to catch roles posted since the index was built.
Include full job descriptionOn by default.
Maximum jobs per companyDefault 10, so one large employer does not fill the result.
Maximum jobs in totalDefault 500.

Example input

{
"keywords": ["data engineer", "analytics engineer"],
"excludeKeywords": ["intern"],
"locations": ["United States", "Remote"],
"postedWithinDays": 30,
"maxJobsPerCompany": 10,
"maxJobs": 200
}

Output

One row per job, the same fields for every system:

{
"source": "ashby",
"companySlug": "snowflake",
"company": "Snowflake",
"jobId": "db1375f0-ea5d-404a-b640-259f94dbc995",
"title": "Software Engineer - Database Engineering",
"department": "Engineering",
"team": "Engineering",
"location": "US-CA-Menlo Park",
"locations": ["US-CA-Menlo Park", "US-WA-Bellevue"],
"country": "United States",
"isRemote": false,
"workplaceType": null,
"employmentType": "FullTime",
"postedAt": "2026-07-28T22:20:47.028Z",
"salaryMin": 160000,
"salaryMax": 230000,
"salaryCurrency": "USD",
"salaryInterval": "1 YEAR",
"salaryText": "$160K - $230K",
"jobUrl": "https://jobs.ashbyhq.com/snowflake/db1375f0-ea5d-404a-b640-259f94dbc995",
"applyUrl": "https://jobs.ashbyhq.com/snowflake/db1375f0-ea5d-404a-b640-259f94dbc995/application",
"matchedKeyword": "software engineer",
"boardUrl": "https://jobs.ashbyhq.com/snowflake",
"descriptionText": "Snowflake is about empowering enterprises to achieve their full potential...",
"scrapedAt": "2026-10-14T19:31:25.105Z"
}

A RUN_SUMMARY record in the key value store gives the index date and size, how many boards matched, how many were read, jobs saved per system and any board that failed.

Download the results as JSON, CSV, Excel or HTML, or read them through the Apify API, webhooks, Make, Zapier or the Apify MCP server.

Pricing

Pay per event, no subscription, no platform usage on top:

  • $0.002 per job saved ($2.00 per 1,000 jobs).
  • $0.0001 per extra board checked, only when you turn on "Also check boards with no match in the index snapshot" ($0.10 per 1,000 boards). Off by default.
  • Apify discount tiers pay less per job: $1.75 per 1,000 on Bronze, $1.50 on Silver, $1.25 on Gold.
  • No start fee. Boards that fail, jobs removed by your filters, and searches with no matches cost nothing.

Example: 200 data engineering jobs with descriptions cost 40 cents. Set a maximum charge per run in the Console and the actor stops when it is reached.

Limits

  • Six systems only (see Coverage).
  • Salary appears only when the company publishes it: Ashby and Greenhouse often do, Lever and Recruitee sometimes, Workable and SmartRecruiters rarely through these APIs.
  • Posted date is what the job board reports; Workable gives a date without a time, Lever gives the creation date.
  • Location matching is plain text: United States will not match a job listed only as New York, NY. Add the cities or states you care about, or US.
  • Company names come from each system; a few boards show a name built from the board address (for example "Acme Labs" for acme-labs).
  • Workable and Recruitee slow down clients that send many requests, so runs that touch hundreds of their boards take longer.

FAQ

Is this legal? The actor reads public job board APIs that each system publishes so jobs can be shown on other sites, plus the public Common Crawl index to find boards. It does not log in, does not bypass any protection, and collects no personal data about candidates or recruiters. You are responsible for how you use the data, including each job board's terms.

Why not every company in the world? No public list of every company on these systems exists. The index is built only from public sources and is honest about its size.

A company I want is missing. Put its job board link in Extra boards. For whole company lists, our sister actor ATS Jobs API takes any list of boards.

Can I monitor new jobs? Yes. Schedule the actor daily with Posted within the last N days set to 1 or 2, or compare jobId values between runs.

Can AI agents call it? Yes. The input is small, the actor uses limited permissions and is priced per event, so it works through the Apify MCP server.