Idealista Scraper
Pricing
from $15.00 / 1,000 property scrapeds
Idealista Scraper
Scrape Idealista real estate listings across Spain, Portugal & Italy. Get 70+ fields per property: price, photos, contacts, energy rating, and price/m² analytics. Filter by location, price, size, features, and more. No account needed.
Pricing
from $15.00 / 1,000 property scrapeds
Rating
0.0
(0)
Developer
Yuliia Kulakova
Maintained by CommunityActor stats
Monthly active users
4 days ago
Last modified
Share
Idealista Real Estate Scraper — Spain, Portugal & Italy

Extract structured property data from Idealista.com — the #1 real estate platform in Spain, Portugal, and Italy. Get prices, photos, contacts, energy ratings, floor plans, and analytics — ready to use in spreadsheets, dashboards, or your own app.
No coding required. Just enter a location or paste a URL and click Run.
What You Get
Every scraped property includes 70+ data fields, including:
| Category | Fields |
|---|---|
| Listing | Title, URL, price, currency, operation (sale/rent), property type |
| Property | Rooms, bathrooms, built area (m²), usable area, floor, year built |
| Features | Elevator, parking, terrace, garden, pool, AC, furnished, storage |
| Location | Address, city, district, region, neighborhood, postal code |
| Photos | Full image URLs with captions and room tags, thumbnail, photo count |
| Contact | Agent name, phone number, agency name and logo |
| Energy | Energy rating (A–G), consumption value |
| Analytics | Price per m², compatibility fields for data analysis |
| Meta | Scraped timestamp, processing time, source URL, status |
Key Features
🌍 3 Countries, One Tool
Search across Spain (idealista.com), Portugal (idealista.pt), and Italy (idealista.it) — country is auto-detected from your URL or set manually.
🔍 Powerful Search Options
- Search by location — enter any Idealista location slug (e.g.
madrid-madrid,barcelona-barcelona,lisboa,roma) - Filter by operation: sale, rent, or room share
- Filter by property type: homes, offices, premises, garages, rooms
- Paste direct property URLs for targeted scraping
💰 Rich Filters
Narrow results before scraping:
- Min/max price
- Min/max area (m²)
- Minimum bedrooms and bathrooms
- Required features: elevator, parking, terrace, pool, AC, furnished, new build
- Property condition: new, good condition, to renovate
- Publication date: last 24h, 48h, week, or month
📐 GPS Polygon & Radius Search
Draw a custom geographic boundary and scrape only properties inside it — perfect for hyperlocal market research. Or search within a radius from any GPS point.
📊 Price/m² Analytics
Every property automatically gets a pricePerM2 field calculated from price and area. Compare listings on equal terms instantly.
♻️ Deduplication
Running the same search repeatedly? The scraper remembers which properties it already collected and skips them automatically — so you only pay for new listings.
Sample Output
{"propertyId": 111464259,"title": "Ático en Calle de los Mancebos","url": "https://www.idealista.com/inmueble/111464259/","price": 2300,"currency": "EUR","currencySuffix": "€/month","operation": "rent","rooms": 2,"bathrooms": 2,"constructedArea": 79,"floor": "Planta 5ª exterior","hasElevator": true,"hasTerrace": true,"hasAC": true,"condition": "good","energyRating": "C","address": "Palacio, Madrid","city": "Madrid","district": "Palacio","contactName": "Engel & Völkers Madrid","userType": "professional","pricePerM2": 29.11,"imageCount": 25,"thumbnailUrl": "https://img4.idealista.com/...","status": "success","scrapedAt": "2026-05-14T09:29:08.182Z"}
How to Use
Option 1 — Search by Location
- Open the actor and click Try for free
- Enter a location in the Search Location field (e.g.
madrid-madrid) - Choose operation type: sale or rent
- Set your filters (price, size, features)
- Set Max Results (e.g. 100)
- Click Start and wait for results
Option 2 — Scrape Specific URLs
Paste any Idealista property or search page URL into the URLs field. The scraper automatically detects the country and handles both listing pages and individual property pages.
Option 3 — GPS Polygon Search
Pass an array of {lat, lng} points in the GPS Polygon field to scrape only properties within a custom geographic area — ideal for investment zone analysis.
Input Parameters
| Parameter | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
urls | array | List of Idealista URLs to scrape |
searchLocation | string | Location slug (e.g. madrid-madrid, lisboa) |
operation | string | sale, rent, or share |
propertyType | string | homes, offices, premises, garages, bedrooms |
country | string | es, pt, it, or auto (default) |
minPrice / maxPrice | integer | Price range filter |
minSize / maxSize | integer | Area filter in m² |
bedrooms / bathrooms | integer | Minimum rooms filter |
features | array | Required features: elevator, parking, terrace, pool, ac, furnished, newBuild |
condition | string | new, good, toRenovate, or any |
sinceDate | string | 24h, 48h, week, month, or any |